HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Alesund, Norway current time & time zone



Time in Alesund, Norway:

CET.

Current date: Mon, 19 Nov 2018.
Alesund time zone: CET - Central European Time.
Alesund time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
DST in Alesund started on 25 March 2018
DST in Alesund ended on 28 October 2018
Alesund time difference
Distance from Alesund
About time zones in Norway

Alesund dialing code: +47.
Alesund sunrise time: 9:01 am.
Alesund sunset time: 3:40 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Alesund, Norway:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑9:01 am

↓3:40 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 39 mins
20

↑9:04 am

↓3:38 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 34 mins
21

↑9:06 am

↓3:36 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 30 mins
22

↑9:09 am

↓3:34 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 25 mins
23

↑9:12 am

↓3:31 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 19 mins
24

↑9:14 am

↓3:29 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 15 mins
25

↑9:17 am

↓3:27 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 10 mins
26

↑9:20 am

↓3:25 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 5 mins
27

↑9:22 am

↓3:24 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 2 mins
28

↑9:25 am

↓3:22 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 57 mins
29

↑9:27 am

↓3:20 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 53 mins
30

↑9:30 am

↓3:18 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 48 mins
 
See next month

Alesund is located in CET - Central European Time zone. Alesund currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Alesund was at 9:01 AM and the sunset was at 3:40 PM. The main airport in Alesund is Alesund Airport Vigra (AES) which is around 5 km north of Alesund.

Alesund time Conversion:

Alesund time to Lucknow time converter
Alesund time to San Juan time converter
Alesund time to Oslo time converter
Alesund time to San Luis Potosi time converter
Alesund time to Hamburg time converter
Alesund time to Brampton time converter
Alesund time to Jinan time converter
Alesund time to Fakaofo time converter
Alesund time to Agra time converter
Alesund time to Ludhiana time converter
Alesund time to Athens time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Alesund.
⇢ What time is it in Alesund?