HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Alford, South Australia current time & time zone



Time in Alford, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Sun, 18 Nov 2018.
Alford (South Australia) time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Alford (South Australia) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Alford (South Australia) started on 07 October 2018
DST in Alford (South Australia) will end on 24 March 2019
Alford time difference
Distance from Alford
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Alford area code: 8.
Alford sunrise time: 6:07 am.
Alford sunset time: 8:03 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Alford, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑6:07 am

↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
19

↑6:06 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 58 mins
20

↑6:06 am

↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
21

↑6:05 am

↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
22

↑6:05 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 2 mins
23

↑6:04 am

↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
24

↑6:04 am

↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
25

↑6:04 am

↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
26

↑6:03 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
27

↑6:03 am

↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
28

↑6:03 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 9 mins
29

↑6:03 am

↓8:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
30

↑6:03 am

↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 11 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Alford, South Australia Australia:
City Time
UK - England - AlfordSun 01:16 AM
USA - Florida - AlfordSat 07:16 PM
USA - Massachusetts - AlfordSat 08:16 PM

Alford is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Alford is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Alford was at 6:07 AM and the sunset will be at 8:03 PM.

Alford (South Australia) time Conversion:

Alford (South Australia) time to Pyongyang time converter
Alford (South Australia) time to Madrid time converter
Alford (South Australia) time to Akron time converter
Alford (South Australia) time to St. Petersburg time converter
Alford (South Australia) time to Georgetown time converter
Alford (South Australia) time to Visakhapatnam time converter
Alford (South Australia) time to Palikir time converter
Alford (South Australia) time to Krasnoyarsk time converter
Alford (South Australia) time to Algiers time converter
Alford (South Australia) time to Ashgabat time converter
Alford (South Australia) time to Surakarta time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Alford (South Australia).
⇢ What time is it in Alford (South Australia)?