HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Alice Springs, Northern Territory current time & time zone

Alice Springs: Sunrise sunset Area code
Australia › Alice Springs, Northern Territory time zone

Time in Alice Springs, Northern Territory Australia:

ACST.

Current date: Sat, 22 Sep 2018.
Time zone: ACST - Australian Central Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +9:30
Alice Springs time difference
Distance from Alice Springs
Australia country code: +61.
Alice Springs area code: 8.
Alice Springs sunrise time: 6:26 am.
Alice Springs sunset time: 6:31 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Alice Springs, Northern Territory Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

Today

↑6:26 am

↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
23

↑6:25 am

↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑6:24 am

↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
25

↑6:23 am

↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
26

↑6:22 am

↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
27

↑6:21 am

↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
28

↑6:20 am

↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
29

↑6:19 am

↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
30

↑6:17 am

↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:16 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
2
↑6:15 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
3
↑6:14 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
4
↑6:14 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
5
↑6:13 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 23 mins
6
↑6:12 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
7
↑6:11 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
8
↑6:10 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
9
↑6:09 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
10
↑6:08 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
11
↑6:07 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
12
↑6:06 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
13
↑6:05 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
14
↑6:04 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
15
↑6:03 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
16
↑6:02 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 38 mins
17
↑6:01 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 40 mins
18
↑6:00 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 41 mins
19
↑6:00 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 41 mins
20
↑5:59 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 43 mins
21
↑5:58 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 44 mins
22
↑5:57 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 46 mins
23
↑5:56 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 47 mins
24
↑5:56 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 48 mins
25
↑5:55 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 49 mins
26
↑5:54 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 51 mins
27
↑5:53 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 52 mins
28
↑5:53 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 53 mins
29
↑5:52 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 55 mins
30
↑5:51 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 56 mins
31
↑5:51 am
↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 57 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:50 am
↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 58 mins
2
↑5:49 am
↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 0 mins
3
↑5:49 am
↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 0 mins
4
↑5:48 am
↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 2 mins
5
↑5:47 am
↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 4 mins
6
↑5:47 am
↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 4 mins
7
↑5:46 am
↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 6 mins
8
↑5:46 am
↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 6 mins
9
↑5:45 am
↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 8 mins
10
↑5:45 am
↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 9 mins
11
↑5:44 am
↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 10 mins
12
↑5:44 am
↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 11 mins
13
↑5:44 am
↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 12 mins
14
↑5:43 am
↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 13 mins
15
↑5:43 am
↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 14 mins
16
↑5:43 am
↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 15 mins
17
↑5:42 am
↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 16 mins
18
↑5:42 am
↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 17 mins
19
↑5:42 am
↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 18 mins
20
↑5:41 am
↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 19 mins
21
↑5:41 am
↓7:01 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 20 mins
22
↑5:41 am
↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 21 mins
23
↑5:41 am
↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 21 mins
24
↑5:41 am
↓7:03 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 22 mins
25
↑5:41 am
↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 23 mins
26
↑5:40 am
↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 24 mins
27
↑5:40 am
↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 25 mins
28
↑5:40 am
↓7:06 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 26 mins
29
↑5:40 am
↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 27 mins
30
↑5:40 am
↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 27 mins
 
See next month

Alice Springs is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Alice Springs currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Alice Springs will be at 6:26 AM and the sunset will be at 6:31 PM. The main airport in Alice Springs is Alice Springs Airport (ASP) which is around 13 km south of Alice Springs.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Alice Springs.
⇢ What time is it in Alice Springs?