HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

American River, South Australia current time & time zone



Time in American River, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Sun, 18 Nov 2018.
American River time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
American River time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in American River started on 07 October 2018
DST in American River will end on 24 March 2019
American River time difference
Distance from American River
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
American River area code: 8.
American River sunrise time: 6:02 am.
American River sunset time: 8:07 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for American River, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑6:02 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
19

↑6:02 am

↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
20

↑6:01 am

↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
21

↑6:01 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 9 mins
22

↑6:00 am

↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 11 mins
23

↑6:00 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 12 mins
24

↑5:59 am

↓8:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 14 mins
25

↑5:59 am

↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
26

↑5:59 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
27

↑5:58 am

↓8:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
28

↑5:58 am

↓8:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 19 mins
29

↑5:58 am

↓8:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
30

↑5:58 am

↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
 
See next month

American River is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. American River is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in American River was at 6:02 AM and the sunset will be at 8:07 PM.

American River time Conversion:

American River time to Dubai time converter
American River time to Mogadishu time converter
American River time to St. Louis time converter
American River time to Munich time converter
American River time to Moroni time converter
American River time to Louisville time converter
American River time to Palikir time converter
American River time to Lodz time converter
American River time to Sapporo time converter
American River time to Southampton time converter
American River time to Karachi time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in American River.
⇢ What time is it in American River?