HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Ararat, Victoria Australia:

AEDT.

Current date: Sat, 15 Dec 2018.
Ararat time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Ararat time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Ararat started on 07 October 2018
DST in Ararat will end on 24 March 2019
Ararat time difference
Distance from Ararat
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Ararat area code: 3.
Ararat sunrise time: 6:03 am.
Ararat sunset time: 8:45 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Ararat, Victoria Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Today

↑6:03 am

↓8:45 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 42 mins
16

↑6:03 am

↓8:46 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
17

↑6:04 am

↓8:46 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 42 mins
18

↑6:04 am

↓8:47 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
19

↑6:04 am

↓8:48 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 44 mins
20

↑6:05 am

↓8:48 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
21

↑6:05 am

↓8:49 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 44 mins
22

↑6:06 am

↓8:49 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
23

↑6:06 am

↓8:50 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 44 mins
24

↑6:07 am

↓8:50 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
25

↑6:07 am

↓8:51 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 44 mins
26

↑6:08 am

↓8:51 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
27

↑6:08 am

↓8:51 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
28

↑6:09 am

↓8:52 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
29

↑6:10 am

↓8:52 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 42 mins
30

↑6:10 am

↓8:52 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 42 mins
31

↑6:11 am

↓8:53 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 42 mins
 
See next month

Ararat is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Ararat is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Ararat was at 6:03 AM and the sunset will be at 8:45 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Ararat.
⇢ What time is it in Ararat?