HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Armagh, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Thu, 13 Dec 2018.
Armagh (South Australia) time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Armagh (South Australia) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Armagh (South Australia) started on 07 October 2018
DST in Armagh (South Australia) will end on 24 March 2019
Armagh time difference
Distance from Armagh
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Armagh area code: 8.
Armagh sunrise time: 6:00 am.
Armagh sunset time: 8:20 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Armagh, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑6:00 am

↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
14

↑6:00 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
15

↑6:00 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
16

↑6:00 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
17

↑6:01 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
18

↑6:01 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
19

↑6:01 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
20

↑6:02 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
21

↑6:02 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
22

↑6:03 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
23

↑6:03 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
24

↑6:04 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
25

↑6:04 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
26

↑6:05 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
27

↑6:06 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
28

↑6:06 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
29

↑6:07 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
30

↑6:07 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
31

↑6:08 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Armagh, South Australia Australia:
City Time
UK - Northern Ireland - ArmaghWed 07:52 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - ArmaghWed 02:52 PM

Armagh is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Armagh is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Armagh was at 6:00 AM and the sunset will be at 8:20 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Armagh (South Australia).
⇢ What time is it in Armagh (South Australia)?