Current time in Arviat, Nunavut Territory Canada:

10:23:57 PM CST.

Current date: Sat, 19 Jan 2019.
Arviat time zone: CST - Central Standard Time.
Arviat time zone offset: UTC/GMT -6
DST in Arviat started on: 11 March 2018
DST in Arviat ended on: 04 November 2018
Arviat time difference
Distance from Arviat
About time zones in Canada

Canada country code: +1.
Arviat area code: 867.
Arviat sunrise time: 9:01 am.
Arviat sunset time: 3:53 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Arviat, Nunavut Territory Canada:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑9:01 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 52 mins
20

↑8:59 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 56 mins
21

↑8:57 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 1 mins
22

↑8:55 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 5 mins
23

↑8:53 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 10 mins
24

↑8:50 am

↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 16 mins
25

↑8:48 am

↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 20 mins
26

↑8:46 am

↓4:11 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 25 mins
27

↑8:43 am

↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 31 mins
28

↑8:41 am

↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 36 mins
29

↑8:39 am

↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 40 mins
30

↑8:36 am

↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 46 mins
31

↑8:34 am

↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 51 mins
 
See next month

Arviat is located in CST - Central Standard Time zone. Arviat currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Arviat was at 9:01 AM and the sunset was at 3:53 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Arviat.
⇢ What time is it in Arviat?