HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Auburn, South Australia current time & time zone



Time in Auburn, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Wed, 21 Nov 2018.
Auburn (South Australia) time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Auburn (South Australia) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Auburn (South Australia) started on 07 October 2018
DST in Auburn (South Australia) will end on 24 March 2019
Auburn time difference
Distance from Auburn
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Auburn area code: 8.
Auburn sunrise time: 6:01 am.
Auburn sunset time: 8:02 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Auburn, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑6:01 am

↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
22

↑6:00 am

↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
23

↑6:00 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
24

↑5:59 am

↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
25

↑5:59 am

↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
26

↑5:59 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
27

↑5:58 am

↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
28

↑5:58 am

↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 11 mins
29

↑5:58 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 12 mins
30

↑5:58 am

↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 13 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Auburn, South Australia Australia:
City Time
USA - Alabama - AuburnTue 10:11 AM
USA - California - AuburnTue 08:11 AM
USA - Florida - AuburndaleTue 11:11 AM
USA - Georgia - AuburnTue 11:11 AM
USA - Illinois - AuburnTue 10:11 AM
USA - Indiana - AuburnTue 11:11 AM
USA - Iowa - AuburnTue 10:11 AM
USA - Kentucky - AuburnTue 10:11 AM
USA - Massachusetts - AuburnTue 11:11 AM
USA - Michigan - AuburnTue 11:11 AM
USA - Michigan - Auburn HillsTue 11:11 AM
USA - Nebraska - AuburnTue 10:11 AM
USA - New Hampshire - AuburnTue 11:11 AM
USA - New York - AuburnTue 11:11 AM
USA - Pennsylvania - AuburnTue 11:11 AM
USA - Tennessee - AuburntownTue 10:11 AM
USA - Washington - AuburnTue 08:11 AM

Auburn is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Auburn is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Auburn will be at 6:01 AM and the sunset will be at 8:02 PM.

Auburn (South Australia) time Conversion:

Auburn (South Australia) time to Khulna time converter
Auburn (South Australia) time to Medan time converter
Auburn (South Australia) time to Cancun time converter
Auburn (South Australia) time to Oslo time converter
Auburn (South Australia) time to Macau time converter
Auburn (South Australia) time to San Marino time converter
Auburn (South Australia) time to Medellin time converter
Auburn (South Australia) time to Long Beach time converter
Auburn (South Australia) time to Agra time converter
Auburn (South Australia) time to Lhasa time converter
Auburn (South Australia) time to Incheon time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Auburn (South Australia).
⇢ What time is it in Auburn (South Australia)?