HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Augusta, Maine current time & time zone



Time in Augusta, Maine USA:

EST.

Current date: Sun, 18 Nov 2018.
Augusta time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Augusta time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Augusta started on 11 March 2018
DST in Augusta ended on 04 November 2018
Augusta time difference
Distance from Augusta
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Augusta area code: 207.
Augusta sunrise time: 6:37 am.
Augusta sunset time: 4:08 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Augusta, Maine USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑6:37 am

↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
19

↑6:39 am

↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 28 mins
20

↑6:40 am

↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
21

↑6:41 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 24 mins
22

↑6:43 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 22 mins
23

↑6:44 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
24

↑6:45 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
25

↑6:46 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
26

↑6:47 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
27

↑6:49 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 13 mins
28

↑6:50 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 11 mins
29

↑6:51 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 10 mins
30

↑6:52 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 8 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Augusta, Maine USA:
City Time
Australia - South Australia - Port AugustaMon 04:39 AM
Australia - Western Australia - AugustaMon 02:09 AM
USA - Arkansas - AugustaSun 12:09 PM
USA - Georgia - AugustaSun 01:09 PM
USA - Kentucky - AugustaSun 01:09 PM
USA - Minnesota - St. AugustaSun 12:09 PM
USA - Mississippi - New AugustaSun 12:09 PM
USA - South Carolina - North AugustaSun 01:09 PM
USA - Wisconsin - AugustaSun 12:09 PM

Augusta is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Augusta currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Augusta was at 6:37 AM and the sunset will be at 4:08 PM.

Augusta time Conversion:

Augusta time to Seoul time converter
Augusta time to Alexandria time converter
Augusta time to Yekaterinburg time converter
Augusta time to Port Vila time converter
Augusta time to San Juan time converter
Augusta time to Cincinnati time converter
Augusta time to Victoria (Seychelles) time converter
Augusta time to Praia time converter
Augusta time to Yangon time converter
Augusta time to Nome time converter
Augusta time to St. Louis time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Augusta.
⇢ What time is it in Augusta?