HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Aurora, Colorado current time & time zone



Time in Aurora, Colorado USA:

MST.

Current date: Mon, 19 Nov 2018.
Aurora time zone: MST - Mountain Standard Time.
Aurora time zone offset: UTC/GMT -7
DST in Aurora started on 11 March 2018
DST in Aurora ended on 04 November 2018
Aurora time difference
Distance from Aurora
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Aurora area code: 303 / 720.
Aurora sunrise time: 6:47 am.
Aurora sunset time: 4:40 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Aurora, Colorado USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:47 am

↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
20

↑6:48 am

↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
21

↑6:49 am

↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
22

↑6:50 am

↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
23

↑6:51 am

↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
24

↑6:52 am

↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
25

↑6:53 am

↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
26

↑6:54 am

↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
27

↑6:55 am

↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
28

↑6:56 am

↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 39 mins
29

↑6:57 am

↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
30

↑6:58 am

↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Aurora, Colorado USA:
City Time
Canada - Ontario - AuroraMon 03:06 PM
South Africa - AuroraMon 10:06 PM
USA - Illinois - AuroraMon 02:06 PM
USA - Indiana - AuroraMon 03:06 PM
USA - Iowa - AuroraMon 02:06 PM
USA - Minnesota - AuroraMon 02:06 PM
USA - Missouri - AuroraMon 02:06 PM
USA - Nebraska - AuroraMon 02:06 PM
USA - Ohio - AuroraMon 03:06 PM
USA - Oregon - AuroraMon 12:06 PM
USA - Texas - AuroraMon 02:06 PM

Aurora is located in MST - Mountain Standard Time zone. Aurora currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Aurora was at 6:47 AM and the sunset will be at 4:40 PM.

Aurora time Conversion:

Aurora time to Changsha time converter
Aurora time to Shijiazhuang time converter
Aurora time to Torshavn time converter
Aurora time to Lhasa time converter
Aurora time to Libreville time converter
Aurora time to Mexicali time converter
Aurora time to Omsk time converter
Aurora time to Vatican City time converter
Aurora time to Krasnoyarsk time converter
Aurora time to Jersey City time converter
Aurora time to Port of Spain time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Aurora.
⇢ What time is it in Aurora?