HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Austin, Texas current time & time zone

USA › Texas › Austin time zone

Time in Austin, Texas USA:

CDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: CDT - Central Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Austin time difference
Distance from Austin
USA country code: +1.
Austin area code: 512.
Austin sunrise time: 7:18 am.
Austin sunset time: 7:26 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Austin, Texas USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑7:18 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
22

↑7:18 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑7:19 am

↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
24

↑7:20 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
25

↑7:20 am

↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
26

↑7:21 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
27

↑7:21 am

↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
28

↑7:22 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
29

↑7:22 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
30

↑7:23 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:24 am
↓7:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
2
↑7:24 am
↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
3
↑7:25 am
↓7:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
4
↑7:25 am
↓7:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
5
↑7:26 am
↓7:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
6
↑7:27 am
↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
7
↑7:27 am
↓7:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
8
↑7:28 am
↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
9
↑7:28 am
↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
10
↑7:29 am
↓7:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
11
↑7:30 am
↓7:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
12
↑7:30 am
↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 30 mins
13
↑7:31 am
↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
14
↑7:32 am
↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
15
↑7:32 am
↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
16
↑7:33 am
↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
17
↑7:34 am
↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
18
↑7:34 am
↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
19
↑7:35 am
↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
20
↑7:36 am
↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
21
↑7:36 am
↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
22
↑7:37 am
↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
23
↑7:38 am
↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
24
↑7:39 am
↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
25
↑7:39 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
26
↑7:40 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 6 mins
27
↑7:41 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
28
↑7:42 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
29
↑7:42 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
30
↑7:43 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
31
↑7:44 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:45 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
2
↑7:45 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
3
↑6:46 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
4
↑6:47 am
↓5:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
5
↑6:48 am
↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
6
↑6:49 am
↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
7
↑6:49 am
↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
8
↑6:50 am
↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
9
↑6:51 am
↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
10
↑6:52 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
11
↑6:53 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 41 mins
12
↑6:53 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 41 mins
13
↑6:54 am
↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
14
↑6:55 am
↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 38 mins
15
↑6:56 am
↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
16
↑6:57 am
↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
17
↑6:58 am
↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 34 mins
18
↑6:58 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
19
↑6:59 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
20
↑7:00 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
21
↑7:01 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
22
↑7:02 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
23
↑7:03 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
24
↑7:03 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
25
↑7:04 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 25 mins
26
↑7:05 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
27
↑7:06 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
28
↑7:07 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 22 mins
29
↑7:08 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
30
↑7:08 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Austin, Texas USA:
City Time
USA - Arkansas - AustinFri 08:21 PM
USA - Indiana - AustinFri 09:21 PM
USA - Michigan - Austin Township-MecostaFri 09:21 PM
USA - Minnesota - AustinFri 08:21 PM
USA - Nevada - AustinFri 06:21 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - AustinFri 09:21 PM

Austin is located in CST - Central Standard Time zone. Austin is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Austin was at 7:18 AM and the sunset was at 7:26 PM. The main airport in Austin is Austin-Bergstrom International Airport (AUS) which is around 5 miles (8 km) southeast of Austin.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Austin.
⇢ What time is it in Austin?