HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Baden, Aargau current time & time zone



Time in Baden, Aargau Switzerland:

CET.

Current date: Mon, 12 Nov 2018.
Baden time zone: CET - Central European Time.
Baden time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
DST in Baden started on 25 March 2018
DST in Baden ended on 28 October 2018
Baden time difference
Distance from Baden
About time zones in Switzerland

Switzerland country code: +41.
Baden area code: 56.
Baden sunrise time: 7:27 am.
Baden sunset time: 4:55 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Baden, Aargau Switzerland:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Today

↑7:27 am

↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 28 mins
13

↑7:29 am

↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
14

↑7:30 am

↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
15

↑7:31 am

↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
16

↑7:33 am

↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
17

↑7:34 am

↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
18

↑7:36 am

↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 12 mins
19

↑7:37 am

↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 10 mins
20

↑7:39 am

↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 7 mins
21

↑7:40 am

↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 5 mins
22

↑7:41 am

↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
23

↑7:43 am

↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 1 mins
24

↑7:44 am

↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 59 mins
25

↑7:46 am

↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 56 mins
26

↑7:47 am

↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
27

↑7:48 am

↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 53 mins
28

↑7:49 am

↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 51 mins
29

↑7:51 am

↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 49 mins
30

↑7:52 am

↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 47 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Baden, Aargau Switzerland:
City Time
USA - Pennsylvania - BadenMon 03:47 PM

Baden is located in CET - Central European Time zone. Baden currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Baden was at 7:27 AM and the sunset was at 4:55 PM.

Baden time Conversion:

Baden time to Lhasa time converter
Baden time to Kabul time converter
Baden time to Las Vegas time converter
Baden time to Mobile time converter
Baden time to Adelaide time converter
Baden time to Dalian time converter
Baden time to Moroni time converter
Baden time to Baotou time converter
Baden time to Iqaluit time converter
Baden time to Hamilton (Bermuda) time converter
Baden time to Brasilia time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Baden.
⇢ What time is it in Baden?