HappyZebra.com

Baltimore, Maryland current time & time zone

USA › Maryland › Baltimore time zone

Time in Baltimore, Maryland USA:

05:16 AM EDT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EDT - Eastern Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Baltimore time difference
Distance from Baltimore
USA country code: +1.
Baltimore area code: 410 / 443.
Baltimore sunrise time: 6:50 am.
Baltimore sunset time: 7:07 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Baltimore, Maryland USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:50 am

↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
20

↑6:51 am

↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
21

↑6:52 am

↓7:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
22

↑6:53 am

↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
23

↑6:54 am

↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
24

↑6:55 am

↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
25

↑6:56 am

↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
26

↑6:57 am

↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
27

↑6:58 am

↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
28

↑6:59 am

↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
29

↑7:00 am

↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
30

↑7:01 am

↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:02 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
2
↑7:02 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
3
↑7:03 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
4
↑7:04 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
5
↑7:05 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
6
↑7:06 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
7
↑7:07 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
8
↑7:08 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
9
↑7:09 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
10
↑7:10 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
11
↑7:11 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
12
↑7:12 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
13
↑7:13 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
14
↑7:14 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
15
↑7:15 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
16
↑7:16 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
17
↑7:17 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 6 mins
18
↑7:18 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
19
↑7:19 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
20
↑7:20 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
21
↑7:21 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
22
↑7:22 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
23
↑7:24 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
24
↑7:25 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
25
↑7:26 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
26
↑7:27 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
27
↑7:28 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
28
↑7:29 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
29
↑7:30 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
30
↑7:31 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
31
↑7:32 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:33 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
2
↑7:34 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
3
↑7:35 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
4
↑6:37 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
5
↑6:38 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
6
↑6:39 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
7
↑6:40 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 17 mins
8
↑6:41 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
9
↑6:42 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
10
↑6:43 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
11
↑6:44 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
12
↑6:46 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
13
↑6:47 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
14
↑6:48 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
15
↑6:49 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
16
↑6:50 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
17
↑6:51 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
18
↑6:52 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 56 mins
19
↑6:53 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
20
↑6:54 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
21
↑6:55 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
22
↑6:57 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
23
↑6:58 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
24
↑6:59 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
25
↑7:00 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
26
↑7:01 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
27
↑7:02 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
28
↑7:03 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
29
↑7:04 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 39 mins
30
↑7:05 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Baltimore, Maryland USA:
City Time
USA - Michigan - New BaltimoreWed 05:16 AM
USA - Pennsylvania - New BaltimoreWed 05:16 AM

Baltimore is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Baltimore is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Baltimore will be at 6:50 AM and the sunset will be at 7:07 PM. The main airport in Baltimore is Baltimore-Washington International Airport (BWI) which is around 10 miles (16 km) south of Baltimore.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Baltimore.
⇢ What time is it in Baltimore?