HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Bargara, Queensland Australia:

AEST.

Current date: Sat, 15 Dec 2018.
Bargara time zone: AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Bargara time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10
Bargara time difference
Distance from Bargara
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Bargara area code: 7.
Bargara sunrise time: 4:56 am.
Bargara sunset time: 6:35 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Bargara, Queensland Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Today

↑4:56 am

↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
16

↑4:56 am

↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
17

↑4:57 am

↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
18

↑4:57 am

↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
19

↑4:57 am

↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 40 mins
20

↑4:58 am

↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
21

↑4:58 am

↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 40 mins
22

↑4:59 am

↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
23

↑4:59 am

↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 40 mins
24

↑5:00 am

↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
25

↑5:00 am

↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 40 mins
26

↑5:01 am

↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
27

↑5:01 am

↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 40 mins
28

↑5:02 am

↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
29

↑5:03 am

↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
30

↑5:03 am

↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
31

↑5:04 am

↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 38 mins
 
See next month

Bargara is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Bargara currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Bargara was at 4:56 AM and the sunset will be at 6:35 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Bargara.
⇢ What time is it in Bargara?