HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Barisal, Bangladesh:

BST.

Current date: Sun, 16 Dec 2018.
Barisal time zone: BST - Bangladesh Standard Time.
Barisal time zone offset: UTC/GMT +6
Barisal time difference
Distance from Barisal
About time zones in Bangladesh

Bangladesh country code: +880.
Barisal area code: 431.
Barisal sunrise time: 6:31 am.
Barisal sunset time: 5:18 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Barisal, Bangladesh:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑6:31 am

↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
17

↑6:32 am

↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
18

↑6:32 am

↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
19

↑6:33 am

↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
20

↑6:33 am

↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
21

↑6:34 am

↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
22

↑6:34 am

↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
23

↑6:35 am

↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
24

↑6:35 am

↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
25

↑6:36 am

↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
26

↑6:36 am

↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
27

↑6:37 am

↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
28

↑6:37 am

↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
29

↑6:37 am

↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
30

↑6:38 am

↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
31

↑6:38 am

↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
 
See next month

Barisal is located in BST - Bangladesh Standard Time zone. Barisal currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Barisal was at 6:31 AM and the sunset will be at 5:18 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Barisal.
⇢ What time is it in Barisal?