HappyZebra.com

Basra, Iraq current time & time zone

Iraq › Basra time zone

Time in Basra, Iraq:

01:31 PM AST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: AST - Arabia Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +3
Basra time difference
Distance from Basra
Iraq country code: +964.
Basra area code: 40.
Basra sunrise time: 5:36 am.
Basra sunset time: 5:50 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Basra, Iraq:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑5:36 am

↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
20

↑5:37 am

↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
21

↑5:37 am

↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
22

↑5:38 am

↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
23

↑5:39 am

↓5:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
24

↑5:39 am

↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
25

↑5:40 am

↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
26

↑5:40 am

↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
27

↑5:41 am

↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
28

↑5:41 am

↓5:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
29

↑5:42 am

↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
30

↑5:42 am

↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:43 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
2
↑5:44 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
3
↑5:44 am
↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
4
↑5:45 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
5
↑5:45 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
6
↑5:46 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
7
↑5:47 am
↓5:28 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
8
↑5:47 am
↓5:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
9
↑5:48 am
↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
10
↑5:49 am
↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
11
↑5:49 am
↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
12
↑5:50 am
↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
13
↑5:50 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
14
↑5:51 am
↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
15
↑5:52 am
↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
16
↑5:52 am
↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
17
↑5:53 am
↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
18
↑5:54 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
19
↑5:54 am
↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
20
↑5:55 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
21
↑5:56 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
22
↑5:57 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 14 mins
23
↑5:57 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
24
↑5:58 am
↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
25
↑5:59 am
↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
26
↑5:59 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
27
↑6:00 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
28
↑6:01 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
29
↑6:02 am
↓5:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
30
↑6:02 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
31
↑6:03 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:04 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
2
↑6:05 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
3
↑6:06 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
4
↑6:06 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
5
↑6:07 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
6
↑6:08 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
7
↑6:09 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
8
↑6:10 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
9
↑6:10 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
10
↑6:11 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
11
↑6:12 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
12
↑6:13 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
13
↑6:14 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
14
↑6:14 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
15
↑6:15 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 38 mins
16
↑6:16 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
17
↑6:17 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
18
↑6:18 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 34 mins
19
↑6:19 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
20
↑6:20 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
21
↑6:20 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
22
↑6:21 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
23
↑6:22 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
24
↑6:23 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
25
↑6:24 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
26
↑6:24 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 25 mins
27
↑6:25 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
28
↑6:26 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
29
↑6:27 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 22 mins
30
↑6:28 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
 
See next month

Basra is located in AST - Arabia Standard Time zone. Basra currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Basra was at 5:36 AM and the sunset will be at 5:50 PM. The main airport in Basra is Basra International Airport (BSR) which is around 10 km west of Basra.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Basra.
⇢ What time is it in Basra?