HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Belfast, Northern Ireland current time & time zone


Time in Belfast, Northern Ireland UK:

BST.

Current date: Mon, 15 Oct 2018.
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018
Belfast time difference
Distance from Belfast
About time zones in UK
UK country code: +44.
Belfast area code: 28.
Belfast sunrise time: 7:51 am.
Belfast sunset time: 6:24 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Belfast, Northern Ireland UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Today

↑7:51 am

↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
16

↑7:53 am

↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
17

↑7:55 am

↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
18

↑7:57 am

↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
19

↑7:59 am

↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
20

↑8:01 am

↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
21

↑8:03 am

↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
22

↑8:05 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
23

↑8:07 am

↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
24

↑8:09 am

↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 54 mins
25

↑8:11 am

↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
26

↑8:13 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
27

↑8:14 am

↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
28

↑7:16 am

↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 39 mins
29

↑7:18 am

↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 34 mins
30

↑7:20 am

↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
31

↑7:22 am

↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
 

November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:24 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 22 mins
2
↑7:26 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
3
↑7:28 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 14 mins
4
↑7:30 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 10 mins
5
↑7:32 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 6 mins
6
↑7:34 am
↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 3 mins
7
↑7:36 am
↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 59 mins
8
↑7:38 am
↓4:33 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
9
↑7:40 am
↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 51 mins
10
↑7:42 am
↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 47 mins
11
↑7:44 am
↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 44 mins
12
↑7:46 am
↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 40 mins
13
↑7:48 am
↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 36 mins
14
↑7:50 am
↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 33 mins
15
↑7:52 am
↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 29 mins
16
↑7:54 am
↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 26 mins
17
↑7:56 am
↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 22 mins
18
↑7:57 am
↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 20 mins
19
↑7:59 am
↓4:15 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 16 mins
20
↑8:01 am
↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 13 mins
21
↑8:03 am
↓4:12 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 9 mins
22
↑8:05 am
↓4:11 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 6 mins
23
↑8:07 am
↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 3 mins
24
↑8:08 am
↓4:09 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
25
↑8:10 am
↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 58 mins
26
↑8:12 am
↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
27
↑8:13 am
↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
28
↑8:15 am
↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 50 mins
29
↑8:17 am
↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 47 mins
30
↑8:18 am
↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 45 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Belfast, Northern Ireland UK:
City Time
South Africa - BelfastMon 02:56 PM

Belfast is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Belfast is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 28 October 2018. The sunrise in Belfast was at 7:51 AM and the sunset will be at 6:24 PM. The main airports in Belfast are: Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Belfast.
⇢ What time is it in Belfast?