HappyZebra.com

Bergen, Norway current time & time zone

Norway › Bergen time zone

Time in Bergen, Norway:

10:40 AM CEST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +2
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018
Bergen time difference
Distance from Bergen
Bergen dialing code: +47.
Bergen sunrise time: 7:17 am.
Bergen sunset time: 7:48 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Bergen, Norway:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑7:17 am

↓7:48 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
20

↑7:19 am

↓7:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 26 mins
21

↑7:22 am

↓7:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
22

↑7:24 am

↓7:38 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
23

↑7:26 am

↓7:35 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
24

↑7:29 am

↓7:32 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
25

↑7:31 am

↓7:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
26

↑7:34 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
27

↑7:36 am

↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
28

↑7:38 am

↓7:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
29

↑7:41 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
30

↑7:43 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:46 am
↓7:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
2
↑7:48 am
↓7:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
3
↑7:50 am
↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
4
↑7:53 am
↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
5
↑7:55 am
↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
6
↑7:58 am
↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
7
↑8:00 am
↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
8
↑8:02 am
↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
9
↑8:05 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
10
↑8:07 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
11
↑8:10 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
12
↑8:12 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
13
↑8:15 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
14
↑8:17 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
15
↑8:20 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
16
↑8:22 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
17
↑8:25 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
18
↑8:27 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
19
↑8:30 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 47 mins
20
↑8:32 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
21
↑8:35 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
22
↑8:37 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 32 mins
23
↑8:40 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
24
↑8:42 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
25
↑8:45 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
26
↑8:48 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 10 mins
27
↑8:50 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 5 mins
28
↑7:53 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 59 mins
29
↑7:55 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 54 mins
30
↑7:58 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 49 mins
31
↑8:00 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 44 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑8:03 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 39 mins
2
↑8:06 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 33 mins
3
↑8:08 am
↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 28 mins
4
↑8:11 am
↓4:34 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 23 mins
5
↑8:13 am
↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 18 mins
6
↑8:16 am
↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 13 mins
7
↑8:19 am
↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 7 mins
8
↑8:21 am
↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 3 mins
9
↑8:24 am
↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 57 mins
10
↑8:26 am
↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
11
↑8:29 am
↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 48 mins
12
↑8:31 am
↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 43 mins
13
↑8:34 am
↓4:12 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 38 mins
14
↑8:37 am
↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 33 mins
15
↑8:39 am
↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 29 mins
16
↑8:42 am
↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 23 mins
17
↑8:44 am
↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 19 mins
18
↑8:47 am
↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 14 mins
19
↑8:49 am
↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 10 mins
20
↑8:51 am
↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 6 mins
21
↑8:54 am
↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 1 mins
22
↑8:56 am
↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 58 mins
23
↑8:59 am
↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 53 mins
24
↑9:01 am
↓3:50 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 49 mins
25
↑9:03 am
↓3:48 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 45 mins
26
↑9:06 am
↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 41 mins
27
↑9:08 am
↓3:45 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 37 mins
28
↑9:10 am
↓3:44 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 34 mins
29
↑9:12 am
↓3:42 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 30 mins
30
↑9:14 am
↓3:41 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 27 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Bergen, Norway:
City Time
USA - New Jersey - BergenfieldWed 04:40 AM
USA - New Jersey - North BergenWed 04:40 AM
USA - New Jersey - Washington Township-BergenWed 04:40 AM

Bergen is located in CET - Central European Time zone. Bergen is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 28 October 2018. The sunrise in Bergen was at 7:17 AM and the sunset will be at 7:48 PM. The main airport in Bergen is Bergen Airport-Flesland (BGO) which is around 13 km southwest of Bergen.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Bergen.
⇢ What time is it in Bergen?