HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Bern, Switzerland current time & time zone

Switzerland › Bern time zone

Time in Bern, Switzerland:

CEST.

Current date: Sun, 23 Sep 2018.
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +2
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018
Bern time difference
Distance from Bern
Switzerland country code: +41.
Bern area code: 31.
Bern sunrise time: 7:19 am.
Bern sunset time: 7:26 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Bern, Switzerland:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

Today

↑7:19 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑7:20 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
25

↑7:22 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
26

↑7:23 am

↓7:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
27

↑7:24 am

↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
28

↑7:26 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
29

↑7:27 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
30

↑7:28 am

↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:30 am
↓7:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
2
↑7:31 am
↓7:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
3
↑7:32 am
↓7:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
4
↑7:34 am
↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
5
↑7:35 am
↓7:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
6
↑7:36 am
↓7:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
7
↑7:38 am
↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
8
↑7:39 am
↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
9
↑7:40 am
↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
10
↑7:42 am
↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
11
↑7:43 am
↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
12
↑7:44 am
↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
13
↑7:46 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
14
↑7:47 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
15
↑7:49 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
16
↑7:50 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
17
↑7:51 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
18
↑7:53 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
19
↑7:54 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
20
↑7:56 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
21
↑7:57 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
22
↑7:58 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
23
↑8:00 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
24
↑8:01 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
25
↑8:03 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
26
↑8:04 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
27
↑8:06 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 17 mins
28
↑7:07 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
29
↑7:08 am
↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
30
↑7:10 am
↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
31
↑7:11 am
↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:13 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
2
↑7:14 am
↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
3
↑7:16 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 56 mins
4
↑7:17 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 54 mins
5
↑7:19 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
6
↑7:20 am
↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
7
↑7:22 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
8
↑7:23 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
9
↑7:24 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 40 mins
10
↑7:26 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
11
↑7:27 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
12
↑7:29 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 32 mins
13
↑7:30 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 29 mins
14
↑7:32 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
15
↑7:33 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 24 mins
16
↑7:34 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 22 mins
17
↑7:36 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
18
↑7:37 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
19
↑7:39 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 14 mins
20
↑7:40 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 12 mins
21
↑7:41 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 10 mins
22
↑7:43 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 8 mins
23
↑7:44 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 6 mins
24
↑7:45 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
25
↑7:47 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 1 mins
26
↑7:48 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 0 mins
27
↑7:49 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 58 mins
28
↑7:51 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 56 mins
29
↑7:52 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 54 mins
30
↑7:53 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 53 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Bern, Switzerland:
City Time
USA - California - San BernardinoSun 12:53 PM
USA - Indiana - BerneSun 03:53 PM
USA - Iowa - BernardSun 02:53 PM
USA - Louisiana - BerniceSun 02:53 PM
USA - Massachusetts - BernardstonSun 03:53 PM
USA - New Jersey - Bernards TownshipSun 03:53 PM
USA - New Jersey - BernardsvilleSun 03:53 PM
USA - North Carolina - New BernSun 03:53 PM
USA - Ohio - St. BernardSun 03:53 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - BernvilleSun 03:53 PM
USA - Texas - East BernardSun 02:53 PM

Bern is located in CET - Central European Time zone. Bern is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 28 October 2018. The sunrise in Bern was at 7:19 AM and the sunset was at 7:26 PM. The main airport in Bern is Bern Airport (BRN) which is around 6 km southeast of Bern.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Bern.
⇢ What time is it in Bern?