HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Birmingham, Alabama current time & time zone

USA › Alabama › Birmingham time zone

Time in Birmingham, Alabama USA:

CDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: CDT - Central Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Birmingham time difference
Distance from Birmingham
USA country code: +1.
Birmingham area code: 205.
Birmingham sunrise time: 6:34 am.
Birmingham sunset time: 6:42 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Birmingham, Alabama USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑6:34 am

↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
22

↑6:35 am

↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑6:36 am

↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
24

↑6:36 am

↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
25

↑6:37 am

↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
26

↑6:38 am

↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
27

↑6:38 am

↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
28

↑6:39 am

↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
29

↑6:40 am

↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
30

↑6:40 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:41 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
2
↑6:42 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
3
↑6:42 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
4
↑6:43 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
5
↑6:44 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
6
↑6:45 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
7
↑6:45 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
8
↑6:46 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
9
↑6:47 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
10
↑6:48 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
11
↑6:48 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
12
↑6:49 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
13
↑6:50 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
14
↑6:51 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
15
↑6:51 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
16
↑6:52 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
17
↑6:53 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
18
↑6:54 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
19
↑6:55 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
20
↑6:55 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 10 mins
21
↑6:56 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
22
↑6:57 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 6 mins
23
↑6:58 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
24
↑6:59 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
25
↑7:00 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
26
↑7:00 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
27
↑7:01 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
28
↑7:02 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
29
↑7:03 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
30
↑7:04 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
31
↑7:05 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:06 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
2
↑7:06 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
3
↑6:07 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
4
↑6:08 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
5
↑6:09 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 41 mins
6
↑6:10 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
7
↑6:11 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
8
↑6:12 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
9
↑6:13 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 34 mins
10
↑6:14 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
11
↑6:15 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
12
↑6:16 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
13
↑6:16 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
14
↑6:17 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
15
↑6:18 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 25 mins
16
↑6:19 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
17
↑6:20 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 22 mins
18
↑6:21 am
↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
19
↑6:22 am
↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
20
↑6:23 am
↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
21
↑6:24 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
22
↑6:25 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
23
↑6:26 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
24
↑6:27 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
25
↑6:27 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
26
↑6:28 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
27
↑6:29 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
28
↑6:30 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
29
↑6:31 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
30
↑6:32 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Birmingham, Alabama USA:
City Time
UK - England - BirminghamSat 02:13 AM
USA - Iowa - BirminghamFri 08:13 PM
USA - Michigan - BirminghamFri 09:13 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - BirminghamFri 09:13 PM

Birmingham is located in CST - Central Standard Time zone. Birmingham is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Birmingham was at 6:34 AM and the sunset was at 6:42 PM. The main airport in Birmingham is Birmingham-Shuttlesworth International Airport (BHM) which is around 7 km northeast of Birmingham.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Birmingham (US).
⇢ What time is it in Birmingham (US)?