HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Blackburn, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Dec 2018.
Blackburn time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Blackburn time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Blackburn started on 25 March 2018
DST in Blackburn ended on 28 October 2018
Blackburn time difference
Distance from Blackburn
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Blackburn area code: 1254.
Blackburn sunrise time: 8:21 am.
Blackburn sunset time: 3:51 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Blackburn, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑8:21 am

↓3:51 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 30 mins
20

↑8:22 am

↓3:51 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 29 mins
21

↑8:22 am

↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 30 mins
22

↑8:23 am

↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 29 mins
23

↑8:23 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 30 mins
24

↑8:23 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 30 mins
25

↑8:24 am

↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 30 mins
26

↑8:24 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 31 mins
27

↑8:24 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 32 mins
28

↑8:24 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 33 mins
29

↑8:24 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 33 mins
30

↑8:24 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
31

↑8:24 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 36 mins
 
See next month

Blackburn is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Blackburn currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Blackburn will be at 8:21 AM and the sunset will be at 3:51 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Blackburn.
⇢ What time is it in Blackburn?