HappyZebra.com

Boise, Idaho current time & time zone

USA › Idaho › Boise time zone

Time in Boise, Idaho USA:

02:58 AM MDT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: MDT - Mountain Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -6
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Boise time difference
Distance from Boise
USA country code: +1.
Boise area code: 208.
Boise sunrise time: 7:29 am.
Boise sunset time: 7:46 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Boise, Idaho USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑7:29 am

↓7:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
20

↑7:30 am

↓7:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
21

↑7:31 am

↓7:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
22

↑7:32 am

↓7:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
23

↑7:33 am

↓7:39 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
24

↑7:34 am

↓7:37 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
25

↑7:35 am

↓7:35 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
26

↑7:37 am

↓7:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
27

↑7:38 am

↓7:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
28

↑7:39 am

↓7:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
29

↑7:40 am

↓7:28 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
30

↑7:41 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:42 am
↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
2
↑7:43 am
↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
3
↑7:45 am
↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
4
↑7:46 am
↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
5
↑7:47 am
↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 30 mins
6
↑7:48 am
↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
7
↑7:49 am
↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
8
↑7:50 am
↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
9
↑7:52 am
↓7:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
10
↑7:53 am
↓7:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
11
↑7:54 am
↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
12
↑7:55 am
↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 10 mins
13
↑7:56 am
↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
14
↑7:58 am
↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
15
↑7:59 am
↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
16
↑8:00 am
↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
17
↑8:01 am
↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
18
↑8:02 am
↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
19
↑8:04 am
↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
20
↑8:05 am
↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
21
↑8:06 am
↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
22
↑8:07 am
↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
23
↑8:09 am
↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
24
↑8:10 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
25
↑8:11 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 34 mins
26
↑8:12 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
27
↑8:14 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
28
↑8:15 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 25 mins
29
↑8:16 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
30
↑8:18 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
31
↑8:19 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 17 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑8:20 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
2
↑8:21 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
3
↑8:23 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
4
↑7:24 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
5
↑7:25 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
6
↑7:27 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
7
↑7:28 am
↓5:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
8
↑7:29 am
↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 57 mins
9
↑7:31 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 54 mins
10
↑7:32 am
↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
11
↑7:33 am
↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
12
↑7:34 am
↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
13
↑7:36 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
14
↑7:37 am
↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
15
↑7:38 am
↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
16
↑7:40 am
↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
17
↑7:41 am
↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
18
↑7:42 am
↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
19
↑7:43 am
↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 33 mins
20
↑7:45 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
21
↑7:46 am
↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 28 mins
22
↑7:47 am
↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
23
↑7:48 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
24
↑7:49 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
25
↑7:51 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
26
↑7:52 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
27
↑7:53 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
28
↑7:54 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 16 mins
29
↑7:55 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
30
↑7:56 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 14 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Boise, Idaho USA:
City Time
USA - Oklahoma - Boise CityWed 03:58 AM

Boise is located in MST - Mountain Standard Time zone. Boise is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Boise will be at 7:29 AM and the sunset will be at 7:46 PM. The main airport in Boise is Boise Airport (BOI) which is around 3 miles south of Boise.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Boise.
⇢ What time is it in Boise?