HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Boston, Massachusetts current time & time zone



Time in Boston, Massachusetts USA:

EST.

Current date: Sun, 18 Nov 2018.
Boston time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Boston time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Boston started on 11 March 2018
DST in Boston ended on 04 November 2018
Boston time difference
Distance from Boston
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Boston area code: 617 / 857.
Boston sunrise time: 6:38 am.
Boston sunset time: 4:19 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Boston, Massachusetts USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑6:38 am

↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
19

↑6:40 am

↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 39 mins
20

↑6:41 am

↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
21

↑6:42 am

↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
22

↑6:43 am

↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 34 mins
23

↑6:44 am

↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 32 mins
24

↑6:45 am

↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
25

↑6:47 am

↓4:15 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 28 mins
26

↑6:48 am

↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
27

↑6:49 am

↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
28

↑6:50 am

↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 24 mins
29

↑6:51 am

↓4:13 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 22 mins
30

↑6:52 am

↓4:13 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Boston, Massachusetts USA:
City Time
South Africa - BostonSun 08:37 PM
UK - England - BostonSun 06:37 PM
USA - Georgia - BostonSun 01:37 PM
USA - Illinois - New BostonSun 12:37 PM
USA - Michigan - Boston TownshipSun 01:37 PM
USA - New Hampshire - New BostonSun 01:37 PM
USA - Texas - New BostonSun 12:37 PM
USA - Virginia - South BostonSun 01:37 PM

Boston is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Boston currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Boston was at 6:38 AM and the sunset will be at 4:19 PM. The main airport in Boston is Logan International Airport (BOS) which is around 3 miles (4.8 km) northeast of Boston.

Boston time Conversion:

Boston time to Roseau time converter
Boston time to Lord Howe Island time converter
Boston time to Surrey time converter
Boston time to Almaty time converter
Boston time to Kinshasa time converter
Boston time to Andorra La Vella time converter
Boston time to Adak time converter
Boston time to Chatham Island time converter
Boston time to Houston time converter
Boston time to Aguascalientes time converter
Boston time to Georgetown time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Boston.
⇢ What time is it in Boston?