HappyZebra.com

Braila, Romania current time & time zone

Romania › Braila time zone

Time in Braila, Romania:

02:40 PM EEST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EEST - Eastern European Summer Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +3
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018
Braila time difference
Distance from Braila
Romania country code: +40.
Braila area code: 239.
Braila sunrise time: 6:53 am.
Braila sunset time: 7:13 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Braila, Romania:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:53 am

↓7:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
20

↑6:54 am

↓7:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
21

↑6:55 am

↓7:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
22

↑6:57 am

↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
23

↑6:58 am

↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑6:59 am

↓7:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
25

↑7:00 am

↓7:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
26

↑7:01 am

↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
27

↑7:03 am

↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
28

↑7:04 am

↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
29

↑7:05 am

↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
30

↑7:06 am

↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:08 am
↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
2
↑7:09 am
↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
3
↑7:10 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
4
↑7:11 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
5
↑7:13 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
6
↑7:14 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
7
↑7:15 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
8
↑7:16 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
9
↑7:18 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
10
↑7:19 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 14 mins
11
↑7:20 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
12
↑7:22 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
13
↑7:23 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
14
↑7:24 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
15
↑7:25 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
16
↑7:27 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
17
↑7:28 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
18
↑7:29 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
19
↑7:31 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
20
↑7:32 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
21
↑7:33 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 41 mins
22
↑7:35 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
23
↑7:36 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
24
↑7:37 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
25
↑7:39 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
26
↑7:40 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
27
↑7:42 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 22 mins
28
↑6:43 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
29
↑6:44 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 17 mins
30
↑6:46 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
31
↑6:47 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:48 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
2
↑6:50 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
3
↑6:51 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
4
↑6:53 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
5
↑6:54 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
6
↑6:55 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
7
↑6:57 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
8
↑6:58 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
9
↑6:59 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
10
↑7:01 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 44 mins
11
↑7:02 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
12
↑7:04 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 39 mins
13
↑7:05 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
14
↑7:06 am
↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
15
↑7:08 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 32 mins
16
↑7:09 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
17
↑7:10 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 28 mins
18
↑7:12 am
↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
19
↑7:13 am
↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
20
↑7:14 am
↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
21
↑7:16 am
↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
22
↑7:17 am
↓4:34 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
23
↑7:18 am
↓4:33 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
24
↑7:20 am
↓4:32 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 12 mins
25
↑7:21 am
↓4:32 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 11 mins
26
↑7:22 am
↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 9 mins
27
↑7:23 am
↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 8 mins
28
↑7:24 am
↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 6 mins
29
↑7:26 am
↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
30
↑7:27 am
↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 2 mins
 
See next month

Braila is located in EET - Eastern European Time zone. Braila is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 28 October 2018. The sunrise in Braila was at 6:53 AM and the sunset will be at 7:13 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Braila.
⇢ What time is it in Braila?