HappyZebra.com

Brazzaville, Congo current time & time zone

Brazzaville: Sunrise sunset Area code
Congo › Brazzaville time zone

Time in Brazzaville, Congo:

02:17 AM WAT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: WAT - West Africa Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
Brazzaville time difference
Distance from Brazzaville
Brazzaville dialing code: +242.
Brazzaville sunrise time: 5:49 am.
Brazzaville sunset time: 5:56 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Brazzaville, Congo:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑5:49 am

↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
20

↑5:49 am

↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
21

↑5:49 am

↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
22

↑5:48 am

↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
23

↑5:48 am

↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑5:47 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
25

↑5:47 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
26

↑5:46 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
27

↑5:46 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
28

↑5:45 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
29

↑5:45 am

↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
30

↑5:44 am

↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:44 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
2
↑5:44 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
3
↑5:43 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
4
↑5:43 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
5
↑5:42 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
6
↑5:42 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
7
↑5:41 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
8
↑5:41 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
9
↑5:41 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
10
↑5:40 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
11
↑5:40 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
12
↑5:40 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
13
↑5:39 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
14
↑5:39 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
15
↑5:39 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
16
↑5:38 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
17
↑5:38 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
18
↑5:38 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
19
↑5:37 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
20
↑5:37 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
21
↑5:37 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
22
↑5:36 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
23
↑5:36 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
24
↑5:36 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
25
↑5:36 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
26
↑5:36 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
27
↑5:35 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
28
↑5:35 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
29
↑5:35 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
30
↑5:35 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
31
↑5:35 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:35 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
2
↑5:34 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
3
↑5:34 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
4
↑5:34 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
5
↑5:34 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
6
↑5:34 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
7
↑5:34 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
8
↑5:34 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
9
↑5:34 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
10
↑5:34 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
11
↑5:34 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
12
↑5:34 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
13
↑5:34 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
14
↑5:34 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
15
↑5:34 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
16
↑5:34 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
17
↑5:35 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
18
↑5:35 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
19
↑5:35 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
20
↑5:35 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
21
↑5:35 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
22
↑5:35 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
23
↑5:36 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
24
↑5:36 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
25
↑5:36 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
26
↑5:36 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
27
↑5:36 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
28
↑5:37 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
29
↑5:37 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
30
↑5:37 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
 
See next month

Brazzaville is located in WAT - West Africa Time zone. Brazzaville currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Brazzaville will be at 5:49 AM and the sunset will be at 5:56 PM. The main airport in Brazzaville is Maya-Maya Airport (BZV) which is around 4 km northwest of Brazzaville.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Brazzaville.
⇢ What time is it in Brazzaville?