HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Broughshane, Northern Ireland current time & time zone



Time in Broughshane, Northern Ireland UK:

GMT.

Current date: Thu, 15 Nov 2018.
Broughshane time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Broughshane time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Broughshane started on 25 March 2018
DST in Broughshane ended on 28 October 2018
Broughshane time difference
Distance from Broughshane
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Broughshane area code: 28.
Broughshane sunrise time: 7:55 am.
Broughshane sunset time: 4:23 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Broughshane, Northern Ireland UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Today

↑7:55 am

↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 28 mins
16

↑7:57 am

↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 24 mins
17

↑7:59 am

↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 20 mins
18

↑8:00 am

↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 18 mins
19

↑8:02 am

↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 15 mins
20

↑8:04 am

↓4:15 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 11 mins
21

↑8:06 am

↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 8 mins
22

↑8:08 am

↓4:13 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 5 mins
23

↑8:10 am

↓4:11 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
24

↑8:11 am

↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
25

↑8:13 am

↓4:09 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
26

↑8:15 am

↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
27

↑8:17 am

↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 50 mins
28

↑8:18 am

↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 48 mins
29

↑8:20 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 45 mins
30

↑8:21 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 43 mins
 
See next month

Broughshane is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Broughshane currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Broughshane will be at 7:55 AM and the sunset will be at 4:23 PM.

Broughshane time Conversion:

Broughshane time to Darwin time converter
Broughshane time to La Coruna time converter
Broughshane time to Kunming time converter
Broughshane time to Mecca time converter
Broughshane time to Montpelier time converter
Broughshane time to Jilin time converter
Broughshane time to Adak time converter
Broughshane time to Vladivostok time converter
Broughshane time to Ankara time converter
Broughshane time to Aurora time converter
Broughshane time to Guayaquil time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Broughshane.
⇢ What time is it in Broughshane?