HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Buffalo, New York current time & time zone

USA › New York › Buffalo time zone

Time in Buffalo, New York USA:

EDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EDT - Eastern Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Buffalo time difference
Distance from Buffalo
USA country code: +1.
Buffalo area code: 716.
Buffalo sunrise time: 7:01 am.
Buffalo sunset time: 7:12 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Buffalo, New York USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑7:01 am

↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
22

↑7:02 am

↓7:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
23

↑7:03 am

↓7:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
24

↑7:04 am

↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
25

↑7:05 am

↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
26

↑7:06 am

↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
27

↑7:07 am

↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
28

↑7:08 am

↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
29

↑7:09 am

↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
30

↑7:10 am

↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:11 am
↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
2
↑7:13 am
↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
3
↑7:14 am
↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
4
↑7:15 am
↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
5
↑7:16 am
↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
6
↑7:17 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
7
↑7:18 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
8
↑7:19 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
9
↑7:20 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
10
↑7:22 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
11
↑7:23 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
12
↑7:24 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
13
↑7:25 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
14
↑7:26 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
15
↑7:27 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
16
↑7:29 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
17
↑7:30 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
18
↑7:31 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
19
↑7:32 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
20
↑7:33 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
21
↑7:35 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
22
↑7:36 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
23
↑7:37 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
24
↑7:38 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
25
↑7:39 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
26
↑7:41 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 34 mins
27
↑7:42 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
28
↑7:43 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
29
↑7:44 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
30
↑7:46 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
31
↑7:47 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:48 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
2
↑7:49 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
3
↑7:51 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
4
↑6:52 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
5
↑6:53 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
6
↑6:54 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
7
↑6:56 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
8
↑6:57 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
9
↑6:58 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
10
↑6:59 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 57 mins
11
↑7:01 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 54 mins
12
↑7:02 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
13
↑7:03 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
14
↑7:04 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
15
↑7:06 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
16
↑7:07 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
17
↑7:08 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
18
↑7:09 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 40 mins
19
↑7:11 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
20
↑7:12 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
21
↑7:13 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 34 mins
22
↑7:14 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 32 mins
23
↑7:15 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
24
↑7:16 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 29 mins
25
↑7:18 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
26
↑7:19 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
27
↑7:20 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
28
↑7:21 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 22 mins
29
↑7:22 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
30
↑7:23 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Buffalo, New York USA:
City Time
Canada - Alberta - Wood BuffaloFri 03:05 PM
USA - Alaska - Buffalo SoapstoneFri 01:05 PM
USA - Iowa - BuffaloFri 04:05 PM
USA - Iowa - Buffalo CenterFri 04:05 PM
USA - Michigan - New BuffaloFri 05:05 PM
USA - Minnesota - BuffaloFri 04:05 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - New BuffaloFri 05:05 PM
USA - Texas - BuffaloFri 04:05 PM
USA - Wisconsin - Buffalo CityFri 04:05 PM

Buffalo is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Buffalo is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Buffalo was at 7:01 AM and the sunset will be at 7:12 PM. The main airport in Buffalo is Buffalo Niagara International Airport (BUF) which is around 11 miles east of Buffalo.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Buffalo.
⇢ What time is it in Buffalo?