HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Bulwell, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Tue, 18 Dec 2018.
Bulwell time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Bulwell time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Bulwell started on 25 March 2018
DST in Bulwell ended on 28 October 2018
Bulwell time difference
Distance from Bulwell
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Bulwell area code: 115.
Bulwell sunrise time: 8:13 am.
Bulwell sunset time: 3:48 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Bulwell, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑8:13 am

↓3:48 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 35 mins
19

↑8:14 am

↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 35 mins
20

↑8:15 am

↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
21

↑8:15 am

↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
22

↑8:16 am

↓3:50 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
23

↑8:16 am

↓3:51 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 35 mins
24

↑8:16 am

↓3:51 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 35 mins
25

↑8:17 am

↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 35 mins
26

↑8:17 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 36 mins
27

↑8:17 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 36 mins
28

↑8:17 am

↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 37 mins
29

↑8:17 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 38 mins
30

↑8:17 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 39 mins
31

↑8:17 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 40 mins
 
See next month

Bulwell is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Bulwell currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Bulwell was at 8:13 AM and the sunset was at 3:48 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Bulwell.
⇢ What time is it in Bulwell?