HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Burgh Le Marsh, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Tue, 18 Dec 2018.
Burgh Le Marsh time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Burgh Le Marsh time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Burgh Le Marsh started on 25 March 2018
DST in Burgh Le Marsh ended on 28 October 2018
Burgh Le Marsh time difference
Distance from Burgh Le Marsh
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Burgh Le Marsh area code: 1754.
Burgh Le Marsh sunrise time: 8:09 am.
Burgh Le Marsh sunset time: 3:43 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Burgh Le Marsh, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑8:09 am

↓3:43 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
19

↑8:09 am

↓3:43 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
20

↑8:10 am

↓3:43 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 33 mins
21

↑8:11 am

↓3:44 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 33 mins
22

↑8:11 am

↓3:44 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 33 mins
23

↑8:11 am

↓3:45 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
24

↑8:12 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
25

↑8:12 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
26

↑8:12 am

↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 35 mins
27

↑8:12 am

↓3:48 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 36 mins
28

↑8:13 am

↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 36 mins
29

↑8:13 am

↓3:50 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 37 mins
30

↑8:13 am

↓3:51 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 38 mins
31

↑8:13 am

↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 39 mins
 
See next month

Burgh Le Marsh is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Burgh Le Marsh currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Burgh Le Marsh was at 8:09 AM and the sunset was at 3:43 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Burgh Le Marsh.
⇢ What time is it in Burgh Le Marsh?