HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Callington, South Australia current time & time zone



Time in Callington, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Sun, 18 Nov 2018.
Callington (South Australia) time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Callington (South Australia) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Callington (South Australia) started on 07 October 2018
DST in Callington (South Australia) will end on 24 March 2019
Callington time difference
Distance from Callington
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Callington area code: 8.
Callington sunrise time: 5:57 am.
Callington sunset time: 8:00 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Callington, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑5:57 am

↓8:00 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
19

↑5:56 am

↓8:01 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
20

↑5:56 am

↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
21

↑5:55 am

↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
22

↑5:55 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 9 mins
23

↑5:55 am

↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
24

↑5:54 am

↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 12 mins
25

↑5:54 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 13 mins
26

↑5:53 am

↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
27

↑5:53 am

↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
28

↑5:53 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
29

↑5:53 am

↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
30

↑5:52 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Callington, South Australia Australia:
City Time
UK - England - CallingtonSun 02:24 AM

Callington is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Callington is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Callington was at 5:57 AM and the sunset will be at 8:00 PM.

Callington (South Australia) time Conversion:

Callington (South Australia) time to Pyongyang time converter
Callington (South Australia) time to Fairbanks time converter
Callington (South Australia) time to Atlanta time converter
Callington (South Australia) time to Dalian time converter
Callington (South Australia) time to Birmingham (UK) time converter
Callington (South Australia) time to Porto time converter
Callington (South Australia) time to Visakhapatnam time converter
Callington (South Australia) time to Richmond time converter
Callington (South Australia) time to Cebu City time converter
Callington (South Australia) time to Maseru time converter
Callington (South Australia) time to Bastia time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Callington (South Australia).
⇢ What time is it in Callington (South Australia)?