HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Current time & time zone in Calne, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Sun, 09 Dec 2018.
Calne time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Calne time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Calne started on 25 March 2018
DST in Calne ended on 28 October 2018
Calne time difference
Distance from Calne
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Calne area code: 1249.
Calne sunrise time: 8:00 am.
Calne sunset time: 4:00 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Calne, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Today

↑8:00 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
10

↑8:01 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
11

↑8:02 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 58 mins
12

↑8:03 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 57 mins
13

↑8:04 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
14

↑8:05 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
15

↑8:06 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
16

↑8:06 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
17

↑8:07 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
18

↑8:08 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
19

↑8:08 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
20

↑8:09 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
21

↑8:09 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
22

↑8:10 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
23

↑8:10 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
24

↑8:11 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
25

↑8:11 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
26

↑8:11 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
27

↑8:11 am

↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
28

↑8:12 am

↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
29

↑8:12 am

↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
30

↑8:12 am

↓4:09 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 57 mins
31

↑8:12 am

↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 58 mins
 
See next month

Calne is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Calne currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Calne was at 8:00 AM and the sunset was at 4:00 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Calne.
⇢ What time is it in Calne?