HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Carson City, Nevada current time & time zone

Carson City: Sunrise sunset Area code
USA › Nevada › Carson City time zone

Time in Carson City, Nevada USA:

PDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: PDT - Pacific Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -7
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Carson City time difference
Distance from Carson City
USA country code: +1.
Carson City area code: 775.
Carson City sunrise time: 6:46 am.
Carson City sunset time: 6:54 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Carson City, Nevada USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑6:46 am

↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
22

↑6:47 am

↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
23

↑6:47 am

↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
24

↑6:48 am

↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
25

↑6:49 am

↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
26

↑6:50 am

↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
27

↑6:51 am

↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
28

↑6:52 am

↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
29

↑6:53 am

↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
30

↑6:54 am

↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:55 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
2
↑6:56 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
3
↑6:57 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
4
↑6:58 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
5
↑6:59 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
6
↑7:00 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 30 mins
7
↑7:01 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
8
↑7:02 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
9
↑7:03 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
10
↑7:04 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
11
↑7:05 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
12
↑7:06 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
13
↑7:07 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
14
↑7:08 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 10 mins
15
↑7:09 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
16
↑7:10 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
17
↑7:11 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
18
↑7:12 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
19
↑7:13 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
20
↑7:14 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
21
↑7:15 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
22
↑7:16 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
23
↑7:17 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
24
↑7:18 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
25
↑7:19 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
26
↑7:20 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
27
↑7:21 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
28
↑7:22 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 38 mins
29
↑7:23 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
30
↑7:25 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
31
↑7:26 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:27 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
2
↑7:28 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
3
↑6:29 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
4
↑6:30 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 22 mins
5
↑6:31 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
6
↑6:32 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
7
↑6:33 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
8
↑6:35 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
9
↑6:36 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
10
↑6:37 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
11
↑6:38 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
12
↑6:39 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
13
↑6:40 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
14
↑6:41 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
15
↑6:42 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
16
↑6:43 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
17
↑6:45 am
↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 56 mins
18
↑6:46 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 54 mins
19
↑6:47 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
20
↑6:48 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
21
↑6:49 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
22
↑6:50 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
23
↑6:51 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 47 mins
24
↑6:52 am
↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
25
↑6:53 am
↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 44 mins
26
↑6:54 am
↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
27
↑6:55 am
↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
28
↑6:56 am
↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 40 mins
29
↑6:57 am
↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
30
↑6:58 am
↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Carson City, Nevada USA:
City Time
USA - Michigan - Carson CityFri 09:23 PM

Carson City is located in PST - Pacific Standard Time zone. Carson City is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Carson City was at 6:46 AM and the sunset will be at 6:54 PM. The main airport in Carson City is Carson Airport (CSN) which is around 3 miles northeast of Carson City.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Carson City.
⇢ What time is it in Carson City?