HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Charleston, West Virginia current time & time zone



Time in Charleston, West Virginia USA:

EST.

Current date: Mon, 19 Nov 2018.
Charleston time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Charleston time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Charleston started on 11 March 2018
DST in Charleston ended on 04 November 2018
Charleston time difference
Distance from Charleston
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Charleston area code: 304 / 681.
Charleston sunrise time: 7:11 am.
Charleston sunset time: 5:10 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Charleston, West Virginia USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑7:11 am

↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
20

↑7:12 am

↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 57 mins
21

↑7:13 am

↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 56 mins
22

↑7:14 am

↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 54 mins
23

↑7:15 am

↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
24

↑7:16 am

↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
25

↑7:17 am

↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
26

↑7:18 am

↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
27

↑7:19 am

↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 47 mins
28

↑7:20 am

↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
29

↑7:21 am

↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
30

↑7:22 am

↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 44 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Charleston, West Virginia USA:
City Time
Australia - South Australia - CharlestonTue 06:47 AM
USA - Arkansas - CharlestonMon 02:17 PM
USA - Illinois - CharlestonMon 02:17 PM
USA - Mississippi - CharlestonMon 02:17 PM
USA - Nevada - Mount CharlestonMon 12:17 PM
USA - South Carolina - CharlestonMon 03:17 PM
USA - South Carolina - North CharlestonMon 03:17 PM
USA - Tennessee - CharlestonMon 03:17 PM

Charleston is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Charleston currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Charleston was at 7:11 AM and the sunset will be at 5:10 PM. The main airport in Charleston is Yeager Airport (CRW) which is around 3 miles east of Charleston.

Charleston time Conversion:

Charleston time to Victoria (Seychelles) time converter
Charleston time to Wuhan time converter
Charleston time to Longueuil time converter
Charleston time to Jeddah time converter
Charleston time to Addis Ababa time converter
Charleston time to Road Town time converter
Charleston time to Mesa time converter
Charleston time to Wellington time converter
Charleston time to Baku time converter
Charleston time to Kowloon time converter
Charleston time to Stockton time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Charleston.
⇢ What time is it in Charleston?