HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Charlotte, North Carolina current time & time zone



Time in Charlotte, North Carolina USA:

EST.

Current date: Sun, 18 Nov 2018.
Charlotte time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Charlotte time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Charlotte started on 11 March 2018
DST in Charlotte ended on 04 November 2018
Charlotte time difference
Distance from Charlotte
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Charlotte area code: 704 / 980.
Charlotte sunrise time: 7:00 am.
Charlotte sunset time: 5:14 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Charlotte, North Carolina USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑7:00 am

↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
19

↑7:01 am

↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
20

↑7:02 am

↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
21

↑7:03 am

↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
22

↑7:04 am

↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
23

↑7:05 am

↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
24

↑7:05 am

↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
25

↑7:06 am

↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
26

↑7:07 am

↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
27

↑7:08 am

↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
28

↑7:09 am

↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
29

↑7:10 am

↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
30

↑7:11 am

↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Charlotte, North Carolina USA:
City Time
Canada - British Columbia - Queen CharlotteSun 10:53 AM
Canada - Pr.Edward I - CharlottetownSun 02:53 PM
USA - Iowa - CharlotteSun 12:53 PM
USA - Michigan - CharlotteSun 01:53 PM
USA - Tennessee - CharlotteSun 12:53 PM
USA - Texas - CharlotteSun 12:53 PM
USA - Virginia - CharlottesvilleSun 01:53 PM

Charlotte is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Charlotte currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Charlotte was at 7:00 AM and the sunset will be at 5:14 PM. The main airport in Charlotte is Charlotte Douglas International Airport (CLT) which is around 9 km west of Charlotte.

Charlotte time Conversion:

Charlotte time to Victoria (Seychelles) time converter
Charlotte time to Aqtobe time converter
Charlotte time to Foochow time converter
Charlotte time to Tehran time converter
Charlotte time to Novgorod time converter
Charlotte time to Patna time converter
Charlotte time to St. Johns time converter
Charlotte time to Cincinnati time converter
Charlotte time to Novosibirsk time converter
Charlotte time to Sapporo time converter
Charlotte time to Hovd time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Charlotte.
⇢ What time is it in Charlotte?