HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Chatham-Kent, Ontario current time & time zone



Time in Chatham-Kent, Ontario Canada:

EST.

Current date: Mon, 12 Nov 2018.
Chatham-Kent time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Chatham-Kent time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Chatham-Kent started on 11 March 2018
DST in Chatham-Kent ended on 04 November 2018
Chatham-Kent time difference
Distance from Chatham-Kent
About time zones in Canada

Canada country code: +1.
Chatham-Kent area code: 519.
Chatham-Kent sunrise time: 7:15 am.
Chatham-Kent sunset time: 5:09 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Chatham-Kent, Ontario Canada:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Today

↑7:15 am

↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 54 mins
13

↑7:17 am

↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
14

↑7:18 am

↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
15

↑7:19 am

↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 47 mins
16

↑7:20 am

↓5:05 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
17

↑7:22 am

↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
18

↑7:23 am

↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
19

↑7:24 am

↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 39 mins
20

↑7:25 am

↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
21

↑7:26 am

↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 36 mins
22

↑7:28 am

↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 33 mins
23

↑7:29 am

↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
24

↑7:30 am

↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
25

↑7:31 am

↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 28 mins
26

↑7:32 am

↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
27

↑7:33 am

↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
28

↑7:34 am

↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 24 mins
29

↑7:36 am

↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
30

↑7:37 am

↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
 
See next month

Chatham-Kent is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Chatham-Kent currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Chatham-Kent was at 7:15 AM and the sunset will be at 5:09 PM.

Chatham-Kent time Conversion:

Chatham-Kent time to Azores time converter
Chatham-Kent time to Valletta time converter
Chatham-Kent time to Oklahoma City time converter
Chatham-Kent time to Sydney time converter
Chatham-Kent time to Panama time converter
Chatham-Kent time to Roseau time converter
Chatham-Kent time to Trenton time converter
Chatham-Kent time to Harrisburg time converter
Chatham-Kent time to Tucuman time converter
Chatham-Kent time to Pago Pago time converter
Chatham-Kent time to Honiara time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Chatham-Kent.
⇢ What time is it in Chatham-Kent?