HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Chesterfield, South Carolina current time & time zone



Time in Chesterfield, South Carolina USA:

EDT.

Current date: Fri, 19 Oct 2018.
Time zone: EDT - Eastern Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Chesterfield time difference
Distance from Chesterfield
About time zones in USA
USA country code: +1.
Chesterfield area code: 843.
Chesterfield sunrise time: 7:29 am.
Chesterfield sunset time: 6:40 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Chesterfield, South Carolina USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑7:29 am

↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
20

↑7:30 am

↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
21

↑7:31 am

↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
22

↑7:31 am

↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 6 mins
23

↑7:32 am

↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
24

↑7:33 am

↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
25

↑7:34 am

↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
26

↑7:35 am

↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
27

↑7:36 am

↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
28

↑7:37 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
29

↑7:38 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
30

↑7:39 am

↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
31

↑7:39 am

↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
 

November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:40 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
2
↑7:41 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
3
↑7:42 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
4
↑6:43 am
↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
5
↑6:44 am
↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
6
↑6:45 am
↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
7
↑6:46 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
8
↑6:47 am
↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
9
↑6:48 am
↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
10
↑6:49 am
↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
11
↑6:50 am
↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
12
↑6:51 am
↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
13
↑6:52 am
↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
14
↑6:53 am
↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
15
↑6:54 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
16
↑6:55 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
17
↑6:56 am
↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
18
↑6:56 am
↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
19
↑6:57 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
20
↑6:58 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
21
↑6:59 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
22
↑7:00 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
23
↑7:01 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
24
↑7:02 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
25
↑7:03 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
26
↑7:04 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
27
↑7:05 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
28
↑7:06 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
29
↑7:07 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
30
↑7:08 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Chesterfield, South Carolina USA:
City Time
UK - England - ChesterfieldFri 11:43 AM
USA - Massachusetts - ChesterfieldFri 06:43 AM
USA - Michigan - Chesterfield TownshipFri 06:43 AM
USA - Missouri - ChesterfieldFri 05:43 AM
USA - New Hampshire - ChesterfieldFri 06:43 AM
USA - New Hampshire - West ChesterfieldFri 06:43 AM
USA - New Jersey - Chesterfield TownshipFri 06:43 AM

Chesterfield is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Chesterfield is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Chesterfield will be at 7:29 AM and the sunset will be at 6:40 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Chesterfield (SC).
⇢ What time is it in Chesterfield (SC)?