HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Chipping Barnet, England current time & time zone



Time in Chipping Barnet, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Mon, 12 Nov 2018.
Chipping Barnet time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Chipping Barnet time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Chipping Barnet started on 25 March 2018
DST in Chipping Barnet ended on 28 October 2018
Chipping Barnet time difference
Distance from Chipping Barnet
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Chipping Barnet area code: 20.
Chipping Barnet sunrise time: 7:13 am.
Chipping Barnet sunset time: 4:15 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Chipping Barnet, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Today

↑7:13 am

↓4:15 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 2 mins
13

↑7:15 am

↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 59 mins
14

↑7:17 am

↓4:12 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
15

↑7:18 am

↓4:11 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 53 mins
16

↑7:20 am

↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 50 mins
17

↑7:22 am

↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 46 mins
18

↑7:23 am

↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 44 mins
19

↑7:25 am

↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 41 mins
20

↑7:27 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 38 mins
21

↑7:28 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 36 mins
22

↑7:30 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 33 mins
23

↑7:31 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 31 mins
24

↑7:33 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 28 mins
25

↑7:34 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 26 mins
26

↑7:36 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 23 mins
27

↑7:37 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 21 mins
28

↑7:39 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 18 mins
29

↑7:40 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 16 mins
30

↑7:42 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 14 mins
 
See next month

Chipping Barnet is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Chipping Barnet currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Chipping Barnet was at 7:13 AM and the sunset was at 4:15 PM.

Chipping Barnet time Conversion:

Chipping Barnet time to Ashgabat time converter
Chipping Barnet time to Stockholm time converter
Chipping Barnet time to Shenzhen time converter
Chipping Barnet time to Darwin time converter
Chipping Barnet time to Djibouti time converter
Chipping Barnet time to Izmir time converter
Chipping Barnet time to Palma time converter
Chipping Barnet time to Hanoi time converter
Chipping Barnet time to Male time converter
Chipping Barnet time to Medellin time converter
Chipping Barnet time to Istanbul time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Chipping Barnet.
⇢ What time is it in Chipping Barnet?