HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Chur, Graubunden current time & time zone

Switzerland › Chur, Graubunden time zone

Time in Chur, Graubunden Switzerland:

CEST.

Current date: Sun, 23 Sep 2018.
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +2
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018
Chur time difference
Distance from Chur
Switzerland country code: +41.
Chur area code: 81.
Chur sunrise time: 7:11 am.
Chur sunset time: 7:18 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Chur, Graubunden Switzerland:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

Today

↑7:11 am

↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑7:12 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
25

↑7:13 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
26

↑7:15 am

↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
27

↑7:16 am

↓7:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
28

↑7:17 am

↓7:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
29

↑7:19 am

↓7:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
30

↑7:20 am

↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:21 am
↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
2
↑7:23 am
↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
3
↑7:24 am
↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
4
↑7:25 am
↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
5
↑7:27 am
↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
6
↑7:28 am
↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
7
↑7:29 am
↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
8
↑7:31 am
↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
9
↑7:32 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
10
↑7:33 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
11
↑7:35 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
12
↑7:36 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
13
↑7:37 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
14
↑7:39 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
15
↑7:40 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
16
↑7:42 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
17
↑7:43 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
18
↑7:44 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
19
↑7:46 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
20
↑7:47 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
21
↑7:49 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
22
↑7:50 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
23
↑7:51 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
24
↑7:53 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
25
↑7:54 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
26
↑7:56 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
27
↑7:57 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
28
↑6:59 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
29
↑7:00 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
30
↑7:01 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
31
↑7:03 am
↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:04 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
2
↑7:06 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
3
↑7:07 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 57 mins
4
↑7:09 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 54 mins
5
↑7:10 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
6
↑7:12 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
7
↑7:13 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
8
↑7:15 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
9
↑7:16 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 40 mins
10
↑7:17 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
11
↑7:19 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
12
↑7:20 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 33 mins
13
↑7:22 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 29 mins
14
↑7:23 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
15
↑7:25 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 24 mins
16
↑7:26 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 22 mins
17
↑7:27 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
18
↑7:29 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
19
↑7:30 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
20
↑7:32 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 12 mins
21
↑7:33 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 10 mins
22
↑7:34 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 9 mins
23
↑7:36 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 6 mins
24
↑7:37 am
↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
25
↑7:38 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 2 mins
26
↑7:40 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 0 mins
27
↑7:41 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 58 mins
28
↑7:42 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 57 mins
29
↑7:43 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
30
↑7:45 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 53 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Chur, Graubunden Switzerland:
City Time
Australia - Victoria - ChurchillMon 06:08 AM
Canada - Manitoba - ChurchillSun 03:08 PM
Canada - Saskatchewan - ChurchbridgeSun 02:08 PM
India - Rajasthan - ChuruMon 01:38 AM
UK - England - Church StrettonSun 09:08 PM
USA - Iowa - ChurdanSun 03:08 PM
USA - Louisiana - Church PointSun 03:08 PM
USA - Maryland - Church CreekSun 04:08 PM
USA - Maryland - Church HillSun 04:08 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - ChurchillSun 04:08 PM
USA - Tennessee - Church HillSun 04:08 PM
USA - Virginia - Falls ChurchSun 04:08 PM

Chur is located in CET - Central European Time zone. Chur is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 28 October 2018. The sunrise in Chur was at 7:11 AM and the sunset was at 7:18 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Chur.
⇢ What time is it in Chur?