HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Churchill, Pennsylvania USA:

EST.

Current date: Fri, 14 Dec 2018.
Churchill time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Churchill time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Churchill started on 11 March 2018
DST in Churchill ended on 04 November 2018
Churchill time difference
Distance from Churchill
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Churchill area code: 412.
Churchill sunrise time: 7:33 am.
Churchill sunset time: 4:52 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Churchill, Pennsylvania USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

Today

↑7:33 am

↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
15

↑7:33 am

↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
16

↑7:34 am

↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
17

↑7:35 am

↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
18

↑7:35 am

↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
19

↑7:36 am

↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
20

↑7:36 am

↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
21

↑7:37 am

↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
22

↑7:37 am

↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
23

↑7:38 am

↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
24

↑7:38 am

↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
25

↑7:38 am

↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
26

↑7:39 am

↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
27

↑7:39 am

↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
28

↑7:39 am

↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
29

↑7:40 am

↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
30

↑7:40 am

↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
31

↑7:40 am

↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 22 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Churchill, Pennsylvania USA:
City Time
Australia - Victoria - ChurchillSat 12:33 AM
Canada - Manitoba - ChurchillFri 07:33 AM

Churchill is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Churchill currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Churchill was at 7:33 AM and the sunset will be at 4:52 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Churchill.
⇢ What time is it in Churchill?