HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Clare, South Australia current time & time zone



Time in Clare, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Sat, 17 Nov 2018.
Clare (South Australia) time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Clare (South Australia) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Clare (South Australia) started on 07 October 2018
DST in Clare (South Australia) will end on 24 March 2019
Clare time difference
Distance from Clare
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Clare area code: 8.
Clare sunrise time: 6:04 am.
Clare sunset time: 7:58 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Clare, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Today

↑6:04 am

↓7:58 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 54 mins
18

↑6:04 am

↓7:58 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 54 mins
19

↑6:03 am

↓7:59 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
20

↑6:03 am

↓8:00 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
21

↑6:02 am

↓8:01 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
22

↑6:02 am

↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
23

↑6:01 am

↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 2 mins
24

↑6:01 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
25

↑6:00 am

↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
26

↑6:00 am

↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
27

↑6:00 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
28

↑6:00 am

↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
29

↑5:59 am

↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
30

↑5:59 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 11 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Clare, South Australia Australia:
City Time
Australia - South Australia - ClarendonSat 08:23 AM
Canada - Alberta - ClaresholmFri 02:53 PM
Canada - Ontario - Clarence-RocklandFri 04:53 PM
South Africa - ClarensFri 11:53 PM
UK - England - ClareFri 09:53 PM
USA - Arkansas - ClarendonFri 03:53 PM
USA - California - ClaremontFri 01:53 PM
USA - Iowa - ClareFri 03:53 PM
USA - Iowa - ClarenceFri 03:53 PM
USA - Michigan - ClareFri 04:53 PM
USA - Michigan - Hayes Township-ClareFri 04:53 PM
USA - New Hampshire - ClaremontFri 04:53 PM
USA - Oklahoma - ClaremoreFri 03:53 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - ClarendonFri 04:53 PM
USA - Texas - ClarendonFri 03:53 PM

Clare is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Clare is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Clare was at 6:04 AM and the sunset will be at 7:58 PM.

Clare (South Australia) time Conversion:

Clare (South Australia) time to Augusta time converter
Clare (South Australia) time to Kiev time converter
Clare (South Australia) time to New Orleans time converter
Clare (South Australia) time to Sana time converter
Clare (South Australia) time to Harrisburg time converter
Clare (South Australia) time to Omsk time converter
Clare (South Australia) time to Hovd time converter
Clare (South Australia) time to Monaco time converter
Clare (South Australia) time to Jacksonville time converter
Clare (South Australia) time to Luoyang time converter
Clare (South Australia) time to Brasilia time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Clare (South Australia).
⇢ What time is it in Clare (South Australia)?