HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Cleveland, Ohio current time & time zone

USA › Ohio › Cleveland time zone

Time in Cleveland, Ohio USA:

EDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EDT - Eastern Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Cleveland time difference
Distance from Cleveland
USA country code: +1.
Cleveland area code: 216.
Cleveland sunrise time: 7:13 am.
Cleveland sunset time: 7:22 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Cleveland, Ohio USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑7:13 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
22

↑7:14 am

↓7:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑7:15 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
24

↑7:16 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
25

↑7:17 am

↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
26

↑7:18 am

↓7:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
27

↑7:19 am

↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
28

↑7:20 am

↓7:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
29

↑7:21 am

↓7:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
30

↑7:22 am

↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:24 am
↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
2
↑7:25 am
↓7:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
3
↑7:26 am
↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
4
↑7:27 am
↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
5
↑7:28 am
↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 30 mins
6
↑7:29 am
↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
7
↑7:30 am
↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
8
↑7:31 am
↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
9
↑7:32 am
↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
10
↑7:33 am
↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
11
↑7:34 am
↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
12
↑7:35 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
13
↑7:36 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 10 mins
14
↑7:38 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 6 mins
15
↑7:39 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
16
↑7:40 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
17
↑7:41 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
18
↑7:42 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
19
↑7:43 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
20
↑7:44 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
21
↑7:46 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
22
↑7:47 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
23
↑7:48 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
24
↑7:49 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
25
↑7:50 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 38 mins
26
↑7:51 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
27
↑7:52 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
28
↑7:54 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
29
↑7:55 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
30
↑7:56 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 25 mins
31
↑7:57 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:58 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
2
↑8:00 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
3
↑7:01 am
↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
4
↑7:02 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
5
↑7:03 am
↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
6
↑7:04 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
7
↑7:06 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
8
↑7:07 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
9
↑7:08 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
10
↑7:09 am
↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
11
↑7:10 am
↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
12
↑7:12 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
13
↑7:13 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 54 mins
14
↑7:14 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
15
↑7:15 am
↓5:05 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
16
↑7:16 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
17
↑7:18 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
18
↑7:19 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 44 mins
19
↑7:20 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
20
↑7:21 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 40 mins
21
↑7:22 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 39 mins
22
↑7:23 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
23
↑7:24 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 36 mins
24
↑7:26 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 33 mins
25
↑7:27 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 32 mins
26
↑7:28 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
27
↑7:29 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 29 mins
28
↑7:30 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
29
↑7:31 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
30
↑7:32 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Cleveland, Ohio USA:
City Time
USA - Alabama - ClevelandFri 08:11 PM
USA - Georgia - ClevelandFri 09:11 PM
USA - Mississippi - ClevelandFri 08:11 PM
USA - Ohio - Cleveland HeightsFri 09:11 PM
USA - Ohio - East ClevelandFri 09:11 PM
USA - Oklahoma - ClevelandFri 08:11 PM
USA - Tennessee - ClevelandFri 09:11 PM
USA - Texas - ClevelandFri 08:11 PM
USA - Texas - North ClevelandFri 08:11 PM

Cleveland is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Cleveland is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Cleveland was at 7:13 AM and the sunset was at 7:22 PM. The main airports in Cleveland are: Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Cleveland.
⇢ What time is it in Cleveland?