HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Clive, Alberta current time & time zone



Time in Clive, Alberta Canada:

MST.

Current date: Mon, 12 Nov 2018.
Clive (Alberta) time zone: MST - Mountain Standard Time.
Clive (Alberta) time zone offset: UTC/GMT -7
DST in Clive (Alberta) started on 11 March 2018
DST in Clive (Alberta) ended on 04 November 2018
Clive time difference
Distance from Clive
About time zones in Canada

Canada country code: +1.
Clive area code: 403 / 587 / 825.
Clive sunrise time: 7:50 am.
Clive sunset time: 4:44 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Clive, Alberta Canada:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Today

↑7:50 am

↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 54 mins
13

↑7:51 am

↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 52 mins
14

↑7:53 am

↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 48 mins
15

↑7:55 am

↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 45 mins
16

↑7:57 am

↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 41 mins
17

↑7:58 am

↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 39 mins
18

↑8:00 am

↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 36 mins
19

↑8:02 am

↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 33 mins
20

↑8:03 am

↓4:33 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 30 mins
21

↑8:05 am

↓4:32 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 27 mins
22

↑8:07 am

↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 24 mins
23

↑8:08 am

↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 22 mins
24

↑8:10 am

↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 19 mins
25

↑8:12 am

↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 16 mins
26

↑8:13 am

↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 14 mins
27

↑8:15 am

↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 11 mins
28

↑8:16 am

↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 9 mins
29

↑8:18 am

↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 7 mins
30

↑8:19 am

↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 5 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Clive, Alberta Canada:
City Time
USA - Iowa - CliveMon 01:48 PM

Clive is located in MST - Mountain Standard Time zone. Clive currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Clive was at 7:50 AM and the sunset will be at 4:44 PM.

Clive (Alberta) time Conversion:

Clive (Alberta) time to Arlington time converter
Clive (Alberta) time to Pago Pago time converter
Clive (Alberta) time to Adamstown time converter
Clive (Alberta) time to Maseru time converter
Clive (Alberta) time to Kingstown time converter
Clive (Alberta) time to Lome time converter
Clive (Alberta) time to Baltimore time converter
Clive (Alberta) time to Zurich time converter
Clive (Alberta) time to Windsor time converter
Clive (Alberta) time to New Orleans time converter
Clive (Alberta) time to Panama time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Clive (Alberta).
⇢ What time is it in Clive (Alberta)?