HappyZebra.com

Cluj-Napoca, Romania current time & time zone

Cluj-Napoca: Sunrise sunset Area code
Romania › Cluj-Napoca time zone

Time in Cluj-Napoca, Romania:

01:31 PM EEST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EEST - Eastern European Summer Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +3
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018
Cluj-Napoca time difference
Distance from Cluj-Napoca
Romania country code: +40.
Cluj-Napoca area code: 364 / 264.
Cluj-Napoca sunrise time: 7:10 am.
Cluj-Napoca sunset time: 7:30 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Cluj-Napoca, Romania:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑7:10 am

↓7:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
20

↑7:11 am

↓7:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
21

↑7:12 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
22

↑7:13 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
23

↑7:15 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑7:16 am

↓7:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
25

↑7:17 am

↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
26

↑7:19 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
27

↑7:20 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
28

↑7:21 am

↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
29

↑7:23 am

↓7:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
30

↑7:24 am

↓7:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:25 am
↓7:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
2
↑7:26 am
↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
3
↑7:28 am
↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
4
↑7:29 am
↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
5
↑7:30 am
↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
6
↑7:32 am
↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
7
↑7:33 am
↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
8
↑7:34 am
↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
9
↑7:36 am
↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
10
↑7:37 am
↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
11
↑7:38 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
12
↑7:40 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
13
↑7:41 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
14
↑7:43 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
15
↑7:44 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
16
↑7:45 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
17
↑7:47 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
18
↑7:48 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
19
↑7:50 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
20
↑7:51 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
21
↑7:52 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
22
↑7:54 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
23
↑7:55 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
24
↑7:57 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
25
↑7:58 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
26
↑7:59 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 22 mins
27
↑8:01 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
28
↑7:02 am
↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
29
↑7:04 am
↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
30
↑7:05 am
↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
31
↑7:07 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:08 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
2
↑7:10 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
3
↑7:11 am
↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 57 mins
4
↑7:12 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
5
↑7:14 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
6
↑7:15 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
7
↑7:17 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
8
↑7:18 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 44 mins
9
↑7:20 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 40 mins
10
↑7:21 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
11
↑7:23 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
12
↑7:24 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 33 mins
13
↑7:25 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
14
↑7:27 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
15
↑7:28 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
16
↑7:30 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 22 mins
17
↑7:31 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
18
↑7:33 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
19
↑7:34 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
20
↑7:35 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 13 mins
21
↑7:37 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 10 mins
22
↑7:38 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 9 mins
23
↑7:39 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 7 mins
24
↑7:41 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
25
↑7:42 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 2 mins
26
↑7:43 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 1 mins
27
↑7:45 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 58 mins
28
↑7:46 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 57 mins
29
↑7:47 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
30
↑7:48 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 54 mins
 
See next month

Cluj-Napoca is located in EET - Eastern European Time zone. Cluj-Napoca is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 28 October 2018. The sunrise in Cluj-Napoca was at 7:10 AM and the sunset will be at 7:30 PM. The main airport in Cluj-Napoca is Cluj International Airport (CLJ) which is around 9 km east of Cluj-Napoca.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Cluj-Napoca.
⇢ What time is it in Cluj-Napoca?