HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Columbia, South Carolina current time & time zone



Time in Columbia, South Carolina USA:

EST.

Current date: Sun, 18 Nov 2018.
Columbia time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Columbia time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Columbia started on 11 March 2018
DST in Columbia ended on 04 November 2018
Columbia time difference
Distance from Columbia
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Columbia area code: 803.
Columbia sunrise time: 6:59 am.
Columbia sunset time: 5:18 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Columbia, South Carolina USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑6:59 am

↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
19

↑7:00 am

↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
20

↑7:01 am

↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
21

↑7:02 am

↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
22

↑7:03 am

↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
23

↑7:04 am

↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
24

↑7:05 am

↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
25

↑7:06 am

↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
26

↑7:07 am

↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
27

↑7:08 am

↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
28

↑7:09 am

↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
29

↑7:10 am

↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
30

↑7:10 am

↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Columbia, South Carolina USA:
City Time
USA - Alabama - ColumbiaSun 12:25 PM
USA - Alabama - ColumbianaSun 12:25 PM
USA - Connecticut - ColumbiaSun 01:25 PM
USA - Illinois - ColumbiaSun 12:25 PM
USA - Indiana - Columbia CitySun 01:25 PM
USA - Kentucky - ColumbiaSun 12:25 PM
USA - Michigan - Columbia Township-JacksonSun 01:25 PM
USA - Minnesota - Columbia HeightsSun 12:25 PM
USA - Mississippi - ColumbiaSun 12:25 PM
USA - Missouri - ColumbiaSun 12:25 PM
USA - New Hampshire - ColumbiaSun 01:25 PM
USA - Ohio - ColumbianaSun 01:25 PM
USA - Oregon - Columbia CitySun 10:25 AM
USA - Pennsylvania - ColumbiaSun 01:25 PM
USA - South Carolina - West ColumbiaSun 01:25 PM
USA - Tennessee - ColumbiaSun 12:25 PM
USA - Texas - West ColumbiaSun 12:25 PM

Columbia is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Columbia currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Columbia was at 6:59 AM and the sunset will be at 5:18 PM. The main airport in Columbia is Columbia Metropolitan Airport (CAE) which is around 5 miles southwest of Columbia.

Columbia time Conversion:

Columbia time to Porto time converter
Columbia time to Buffalo time converter
Columbia time to Ho Chi Minh time converter
Columbia time to Papeete time converter
Columbia time to Oslo time converter
Columbia time to Tegucigalpa time converter
Columbia time to Amman time converter
Columbia time to Jefferson City time converter
Columbia time to Vienna time converter
Columbia time to La Paz time converter
Columbia time to Milwaukee time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Columbia.
⇢ What time is it in Columbia?