Current time in Columbus, Ohio USA:

4:41:09 AM EST.

Current date: Wed, 16 Jan 2019.
Columbus time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Columbus time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Columbus started on: 11 March 2018
DST in Columbus ended on: 04 November 2018
Columbus time difference
Distance from Columbus
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Columbus area code: 614 / 380.
Columbus sunrise time: 7:48 am.
Columbus sunset time: 5:32 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Columbus, Ohio USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑7:48 am

↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 44 mins
17

↑7:47 am

↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
18

↑7:47 am

↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 47 mins
19

↑7:46 am

↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
20

↑7:46 am

↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
21

↑7:45 am

↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
22

↑7:45 am

↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
23

↑7:44 am

↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 56 mins
24

↑7:43 am

↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
25

↑7:43 am

↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
26

↑7:42 am

↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
27

↑7:41 am

↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
28

↑7:40 am

↓5:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
29

↑7:39 am

↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
30

↑7:39 am

↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
31

↑7:38 am

↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
 
See next month

Other cities with similar name:
City Time
USA - Georgia - ColumbusWed 04:41 AM
USA - Indiana - ColumbusWed 04:41 AM
USA - Iowa - Columbus CityWed 03:41 AM
USA - Iowa - Columbus JunctionWed 03:41 AM
USA - Michigan - Columbus Township-St. ClairWed 04:41 AM
USA - Minnesota - ColumbusWed 03:41 AM
USA - Mississippi - ColumbusWed 03:41 AM
USA - Nebraska - ColumbusWed 03:41 AM
USA - Pennsylvania - New ColumbusWed 04:41 AM
USA - Texas - ColumbusWed 03:41 AM
USA - Wisconsin - ColumbusWed 03:41 AM

Columbus is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Columbus currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Columbus will be at 7:48 AM and the sunset will be at 5:32 PM. The main airports in Columbus are:

EST / Columbus time Conversion:

Columbus to Milan time converter
Columbus to Chicago time converter
Columbus to Kunming time converter
Columbus to Stuttgart time converter
Columbus to Anadyr time converter
Banjul time to EST converter
Halifax time to EST converter
Damascus time to EST converter
EST to Istanbul time converter
EST to Adamstown time converter
EST to Stanley time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Columbus.
⇢ What time is it in Columbus?