HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Commissariat Point, South Australia current time & time zone



Time in Commissariat Point, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Sun, 18 Nov 2018.
Commissariat Point time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Commissariat Point time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Commissariat Point started on 07 October 2018
DST in Commissariat Point will end on 24 March 2019
Commissariat Point time difference
Distance from Commissariat Point
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Commissariat Point area code: 8.
Commissariat Point sunrise time: 6:09 am.
Commissariat Point sunset time: 8:01 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Commissariat Point, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑6:09 am

↓8:01 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 52 mins
19

↑6:09 am

↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 53 mins
20

↑6:08 am

↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 54 mins
21

↑6:08 am

↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 55 mins
22

↑6:08 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
23

↑6:07 am

↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 58 mins
24

↑6:07 am

↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
25

↑6:07 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
26

↑6:06 am

↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 2 mins
27

↑6:06 am

↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
28

↑6:06 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
29

↑6:06 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
30

↑6:06 am

↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
 
See next month

Commissariat Point is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Commissariat Point is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Commissariat Point was at 6:09 AM and the sunset will be at 8:01 PM.

Commissariat Point time Conversion:

Commissariat Point time to Trenton time converter
Commissariat Point time to Kupang time converter
Commissariat Point time to San Diego time converter
Commissariat Point time to Stuttgart time converter
Commissariat Point time to Mar del Plata time converter
Commissariat Point time to Khon Kaen time converter
Commissariat Point time to London (Canada) time converter
Commissariat Point time to Los Angeles time converter
Commissariat Point time to New Delhi time converter
Commissariat Point time to Port Louis time converter
Commissariat Point time to Lahore time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Commissariat Point.
⇢ What time is it in Commissariat Point?