HappyZebra.com

Conakry, Guinea current time & time zone

Guinea › Conakry time zone

Time in Conakry, Guinea:

12:52 AM GMT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT
Conakry time difference
Distance from Conakry
Guinea country code: +224.
Conakry area code: 4.
Conakry sunrise time: 6:43 am.
Conakry sunset time: 6:51 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Conakry, Guinea:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:43 am

↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
20

↑6:42 am

↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
21

↑6:42 am

↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
22

↑6:42 am

↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
23

↑6:42 am

↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑6:42 am

↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
25

↑6:42 am

↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
26

↑6:42 am

↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
27

↑6:42 am

↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
28

↑6:42 am

↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
29

↑6:42 am

↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
30

↑6:42 am

↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:41 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
2
↑6:41 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
3
↑6:41 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
4
↑6:41 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
5
↑6:41 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
6
↑6:41 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
7
↑6:41 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
8
↑6:41 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
9
↑6:41 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
10
↑6:41 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
11
↑6:41 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
12
↑6:41 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
13
↑6:41 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
14
↑6:41 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
15
↑6:41 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
16
↑6:41 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
17
↑6:41 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
18
↑6:41 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
19
↑6:41 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
20
↑6:41 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
21
↑6:41 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
22
↑6:42 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
23
↑6:42 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
24
↑6:42 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
25
↑6:42 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
26
↑6:42 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
27
↑6:42 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
28
↑6:42 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
29
↑6:42 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
30
↑6:43 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
31
↑6:43 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:43 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
2
↑6:43 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
3
↑6:43 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
4
↑6:44 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
5
↑6:44 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
6
↑6:44 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
7
↑6:44 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
8
↑6:45 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
9
↑6:45 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
10
↑6:45 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
11
↑6:46 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
12
↑6:46 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
13
↑6:46 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
14
↑6:47 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
15
↑6:47 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
16
↑6:47 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
17
↑6:48 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
18
↑6:48 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
19
↑6:48 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
20
↑6:49 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
21
↑6:49 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
22
↑6:50 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
23
↑6:50 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
24
↑6:50 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
25
↑6:51 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
26
↑6:51 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
27
↑6:52 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
28
↑6:52 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
29
↑6:53 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
30
↑6:53 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
 
See next month

Conakry is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Conakry currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Conakry will be at 6:43 AM and the sunset will be at 6:51 PM. The main airport in Conakry is Conakry International Airport (CKY) which is around 3 miles south of Conakry.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Conakry.
⇢ What time is it in Conakry?