HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Cooltong, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Thu, 13 Dec 2018.
Cooltong time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Cooltong time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Cooltong started on 07 October 2018
DST in Cooltong will end on 24 March 2019
Cooltong time difference
Distance from Cooltong
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Cooltong area code: 8.
Cooltong sunrise time: 5:50 am.
Cooltong sunset time: 8:13 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Cooltong, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑5:50 am

↓8:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
14

↑5:50 am

↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
15

↑5:50 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
16

↑5:51 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
17

↑5:51 am

↓8:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
18

↑5:51 am

↓8:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
19

↑5:52 am

↓8:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
20

↑5:52 am

↓8:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
21

↑5:53 am

↓8:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
22

↑5:53 am

↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
23

↑5:54 am

↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
24

↑5:54 am

↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
25

↑5:55 am

↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
26

↑5:55 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
27

↑5:56 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
28

↑5:56 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
29

↑5:57 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
30

↑5:58 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
31

↑5:58 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
 
See next month

Cooltong is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Cooltong is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Cooltong will be at 5:50 AM and the sunset will be at 8:13 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Cooltong.
⇢ What time is it in Cooltong?