HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Coonawarra, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Thu, 13 Dec 2018.
Coonawarra time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Coonawarra time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Coonawarra started on 07 October 2018
DST in Coonawarra will end on 24 March 2019
Coonawarra time difference
Distance from Coonawarra
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Coonawarra area code: 8.
Coonawarra sunrise time: 5:41 am.
Coonawarra sunset time: 8:22 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Coonawarra, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑5:41 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 41 mins
14

↑5:41 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 41 mins
15

↑5:41 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 42 mins
16

↑5:41 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
17

↑5:42 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
18

↑5:42 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
19

↑5:42 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 44 mins
20

↑5:43 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
21

↑5:43 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 44 mins
22

↑5:44 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
23

↑5:44 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 44 mins
24

↑5:45 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
25

↑5:45 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 44 mins
26

↑5:46 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
27

↑5:47 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
28

↑5:47 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
29

↑5:48 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 42 mins
30

↑5:49 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 41 mins
31

↑5:49 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 42 mins
 
See next month

Coonawarra is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Coonawarra is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Coonawarra was at 5:41 AM and the sunset will be at 8:22 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Coonawarra.
⇢ What time is it in Coonawarra?