HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Corny Point, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Thu, 13 Dec 2018.
Corny Point time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Corny Point time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Corny Point started on 07 October 2018
DST in Corny Point will end on 24 March 2019
Corny Point time difference
Distance from Corny Point
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Corny Point area code: 8.
Corny Point sunrise time: 6:02 am.
Corny Point sunset time: 8:28 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Corny Point, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑6:02 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
14

↑6:02 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
15

↑6:02 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
16

↑6:03 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
17

↑6:03 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
18

↑6:03 am

↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 29 mins
19

↑6:04 am

↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
20

↑6:04 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 29 mins
21

↑6:05 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
22

↑6:05 am

↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 29 mins
23

↑6:06 am

↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
24

↑6:06 am

↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 29 mins
25

↑6:07 am

↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
26

↑6:07 am

↓8:36 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 29 mins
27

↑6:08 am

↓8:36 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
28

↑6:09 am

↓8:36 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
29

↑6:09 am

↓8:37 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
30

↑6:10 am

↓8:37 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
31

↑6:11 am

↓8:37 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
 
See next month

Corny Point is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Corny Point is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Corny Point was at 6:02 AM and the sunset will be at 8:28 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Corny Point.
⇢ What time is it in Corny Point?